Print Page

Email

State Semifinals & Finals

2020 BOYS State Semifinals - - POSTPONED until further notice

Xfinity Center, University of Maryland-College Park

Thursday, March 12th
3:00 PM - Class 3A: #3 Northeast-AA (V) vs. #2 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (H).
5:00 PM - Class 3A: #5 Atholton (V) vs. #1 St. Charles (H).
7:00 PM - Class 4A: #3 Parkville (V) vs. #2 Springbrook (H).

9:00 PM - Class 4A: #5 Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. (V) vs. #1 Richard Montgomery (H).

Friday, March 13th
3:00 PM - Class 1A: #7 Fairmont Heights (V) vs. #3 Lake Clifton (H).
5:00 PM - Class 1A: #5 Edmondson/Westside (V) vs. #1 Southern-Garrett (H).
7:00 PM - Class 2A: #4 Frederick Douglass-PG (V) vs. #1 Wicomico.
9:00 PM - Class 2A: #3 Oakdale (V) vs. #2 New Town (H).

2020 BOYS State Finals - - POSTPONED until further notice

Saturday, March 14th @ Xfinity Center, University of Maryland-College Park

+To view live and on-demand streaming or purchase DVDs of all of the Finals, click HERE.+ 

Class 1A: @1 PM.
Class 3A: @ 3 PM.
Class 2A: @ 6 PM.

Class 4A: @ 8 PM.

Additional information is available in the "Fan Focus". ~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2020 GIRLS State Semifinals - - POSTPONED until further notice

SECU Arena, Towson University

Thursday, March 12th
3:00 PM - Class 4A: #4 Western-B (V) vs. #1 Howard (H).
5:00 PM - Class 4A: #3 Winston Churchill (V) vs. #2 Charles H. Flowers (H).
7:00 PM - Class 3A: #4 Frederick (V) vs. #1 Easton (H).

9:00 PM - Class 3A: #7 Rockville (V) vs. #3 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (H).

Friday, March 13th
3:00 PM - Class 2A: #8 Westlake (V) vs. #4 Pikesville (H).
5:00 PM - Class 2A: #3 Forest Park (V) vs. #2 Middletown (H).
7:00 PM - Class 1A: #4 Coppin Acad. (V) vs. #1 Chesap. Math & IT Acad.-North (H).
9:00 PM - Class 1A: #6 Surrattsville (V) vs. #2 Southern-Garrett (H).
                                                           

2020 GIRLS State Finals - - POSTPONED until further notice

Saturday, March 14th @ SECU Arena, Towson State University

+To view live and on-demand streaming or purchase DVDs of all of the Finals, click HERE.+ 

Class 2A: @ 1 PM.
Class 4A: @ 3 PM.
Class 1A: @ 6 PM.

Class 3A: @ 8 PM.

~ Additional information is available in the "Fan Focus". ~