Print Page

Email

Directory of Member Schools

Name: Allegany Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Stephen M. Lewis

Street: 108 Washington Street PO Box 1724

City: Cumberland

Zip Code: 21501-1724

Phone: (301) 759-2031

Fax: (301) 759-2039

School Name: Allegany

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Campers

Mascot Image:

Street: 616 Sedgwick St

City: Cumberland

Zip Code: 21502

Principal: Mike Calhoun

Phone: (301) 777-8110

Athletic Director Name: Duanne McMinn

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 777-8110



School Name: Fort Hill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Sentinels

Mascot Image:

Street: 500 Greenway Ave.

City: Cumberland

Zip Code: 21502

Principal: Joe Carter

Phone: (301) 777-2570

Athletic Director Name: Amber Waltz

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 777-2570



School Name: Mountain Ridge

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Miners

Mascot Image:

Street: 100 Dr. Nancy S. Grasmick Lane

City: Frostburg

Zip Code: 21532

Principal: Gene Morgan

Phone: (301) 689-3377

Athletic Director Name: Gary Davis

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 689-3377




Name: Anne Arundel Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Clayton Culp & Brian Layman

Street: 2644 Riva Road

City: Annapolis

Zip Code: 21401

Phone: (410) 222-5463

Fax: (410) 222-5562

School Name: Annapolis

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Panthers

Street: 2700 Riva Rd.

City: Annapolis

Zip Code: 21401

Principal: Susan Chittim

Phone: (410) 266-5240

Athletic Director Name: Dave Gehrdes

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 224-8362



School Name: Arundel

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Mascot Image:

Street: 1001 Annapolis Rd.

City: Gambrills

Zip Code: 21054

Principal: Gina Davenport

Phone: (410) 674-6500

Athletic Director Name: Kevin Necessary

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 674-6500



School Name: Broadneck

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Bruins

Mascot Image:

Street: 1265 Green Holly Dr.

City: Annapolis

Zip Code: 21401

Principal: Jim Todd

Phone: (410) 757-1300

Athletic Director Name: Ken Kazmarek

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 757-3758



School Name: Chesapeake Science Point

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Tigers

Street: 7321 Parkway Drive South

City: Hanover

Zip Code: 21076

Principal: Mehmet Gurbuz

Phone: (443) 757-5277

Athletic Director Name: Erik Johnson

Athletic Director Phone: 443-757-5277



School Name: Chesapeake-AA

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Cougars

Mascot Image:

Street: 4798 Mountain Rd.

City: Pasadena

Zip Code: 21122

Principal: Steve Gorski

Phone: (410) 255-9600

Athletic Director Name: Chip Snyder

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 255-9600



School Name: Glen Burnie

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Gophers

Street: 7550 Balt.-Annapolis Blvd.

City: Glen Burnie

Zip Code: 21060

Principal: Vicki Plitt

Phone: (410) 761-8950

Athletic Director Name: Kyle Hines

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 761-8950



School Name: Meade

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Mustangs

Mascot Image:

Street: 1100 Clark Road

City: Ft. Meade

Zip Code: 20755

Principal: John Yore

Phone: (410) 674-7710

Athletic Director Name: Kevin Rutledge

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 672-1369



School Name: North County

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Knights

Mascot Image:

Street: 10 East First Ave.

City: Glen Burnie

Zip Code: 21061-2018

Principal: Eric Jefferson

Phone: (410) 222-6970

Athletic Director Name: Peter Alvanos

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 222-6970



School Name: Northeast-AA

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 1121 Duvall Hwy.

City: Pasadena

Zip Code: 21122

Principal: Jason T. Williams

Phone: (410) 437-6400

Athletic Director Name: Kenny Miller

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 437-6400



School Name: Old Mill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Patriots

Mascot Image:

Street: 600 Patriot Ln.

City: Millersville

Zip Code: 21108

Principal: Kevin Hamlin

Phone: (410) 969-9010

Athletic Director Name: Jeff Martin

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 969-0837



School Name: Phoenix Academy

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: The Phoenix

Street: 1411 Cedar Park Lane

City: Annapolis

Zip Code: 21401

Principal: John Thompson

Phone: (410) 222-1650

Fax: (410) 222-1652

Athletic Director Name: Michael Ballard

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 222-1650



School Name: Severna Park

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Falcons

Mascot Image:

Street: 60 Robinson Rd.

City: Severna Park

Zip Code: 21146

Principal: Patrick Bathras

Phone: (410) 544-0900

Athletic Director Name: Dave Lanham

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 544-0900



School Name: South River

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Seahawks

Mascot Image:

Street: 201 Central Ave. East

City: Edgewater

Zip Code: 21037

Principal: William T. Myers

Phone: (410) 956-5600

Athletic Director Name: Dave Klingel

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 956-5600



School Name: Southern-AA

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Bulldogs

Mascot Image:

Street: 4400 Solomons Island Rd.

City: Harwood

Zip Code: 20776

Principal: Kathryn Feuerherd

Phone: (410) 867-7100

Athletic Director Name: Ray Bowen

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 867-7100




Name: Baltimore City

Supervisor of Athletics: Tiffany Byrd

Street: 200 East North Avenue

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21202

Phone: (410) 396-8569

Fax: (410) 396-1656

School Name: Baltimore Polytechnic

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Engineers

Mascot Image:

Street: 1400 West Coldspring Ln.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21209

Principal: Jacqueline Williams

Phone: (410) 396-7026

Athletic Director Name: Carla Barrera

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-7023



School Name: Benjamin Franklin HS at Masonville Cove

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Bayhawks

Mascot Image:

Street: 1201 Cambria Street

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21225

Principal: Chris Battaglia

Phone: (410) 396-1373

Athletic Director Name: Richard Jackson

Athletic Director Phone: 410-396-1373, x258



School Name: Bluford Drew Jemison

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Rockets

Street: 2000 Edgewood St.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21216

Principal: Audrey Freeman

Phone: (443) 642-2110

Athletic Director Name: Jason Williams

Athletic Director Phone: 443-642-2938



School Name: Carver-B

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Bears

Mascot Image:

Street: 2201 Presstman St.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21216

Principal: Shionta Somerville

Phone: (410) 396-0553

Athletic Director Name: Cynthia Tucker-Tyson

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-0564



School Name: City College

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Knights

Street: 3220 The Alameda

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21218

Principal: Cindy Harcum

Phone: (410) 396-6557

Athletic Director Name: George Petrides

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 545-6739



School Name: Digital Harbor

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Rams

Mascot Image:

Street: 1100 Covington St

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21230

Principal: Shannon Mobley

Phone: (443) 984-1256

Athletic Director Name: Alan Holmes

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-8372



School Name: Douglass-B

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Ducks

Mascot Image:

Street: 2301 Gwynns Falls Pkwy.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21217

Principal: Kelvin Bridgers

Phone: (410) 396-7821

Athletic Director Name: Joseph Edwards

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 545-7263



School Name: Dunbar

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Poets

Street: 1400 Orleans St.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21231

Principal: Tammy Mays

Phone: (443) 642-4478

Athletic Director Name: Dana Johnson

Athletic Director Phone: (443) 475-0853



School Name: Edmondson/Westside

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Red Storm

Street: 501 Athol Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21229

Principal: Muriel Cole Webber

Phone: (410) 396-0685

Athletic Director Name: Dewitt Doss

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-8373



School Name: Friendship Academy of Engineering & Technology (FAET)

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Grizzlies

Mascot Image:

Street: 2500 East Northern Pkwy

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21214

Principal: Tawny Manning

Phone: (443) 642-5616

Athletic Director Name: Tonisha Montgomery-Hubbard

Athletic Director Phone: 443-642-5616



School Name: Knowledge And Success Academy (KASA)

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Eagle

Street: 2000 Edgewood Street

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21216

Principal: Tony Edwards

Phone: (443) 642-2670

Athletic Director Name: R. Jay English

Athletic Director Phone: 443-642-2670



School Name: Lake Clifton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Lakers

Street: 2815 St. Lo Dr.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21213

Principal: James Gresham

Phone: (443) 642-2291

Athletic Director Name: Herman Harried

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-6642



School Name: Mervo

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Mustangs

Street: 3500 Hillen Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21218

Principal: Craig Rivers

Phone: (410) 396-6496

Athletic Director Name: Patrick Nixon

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 889-2584



School Name: National Academy Foundation (NAF)

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Screaming Eagles

Street: 500 North Caroline St.

City: Baltimore City

Zip Code: 21205

Principal: Danielle Rembert

Phone: (443) 984-1594

Athletic Director Name: Linda Mitchell-Holmes

Athletic Director Phone: (443) 493-7657



School Name: New Era Academy

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Jaguars

Mascot Image:

Street: 2700 Seamon Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21225

Principal: Sandra Howard Simmons

Phone: (410) 396-1625

Athletic Director Name: Jarrett Ingram

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-1625



School Name: Northwestern-B

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Street: 6900 Park Heights Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21215

Principal: Saeed Hill

Phone: (410) 396-0646

Athletic Director Name: Suzanne Blum

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-8374



School Name: Patterson

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Clippers

Street: 100 Kane St.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21224

Principal: Vance Benton

Phone: (410) 396-9276

Athletic Director Name: Damon Bomar

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-9274



School Name: Reginald F. Lewis

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Falcons

Street: 6401 Pioneer Dr.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21214

Principal: Janine Patterson

Phone: (410) 545-1746

Athletic Director Name: Tina Queen

Athletic Director Phone: 410-396-8394



School Name: Southwestern

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Sabres

Street: 1500 Harlem Ave

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21217

Principal: Tracy Hicks

Phone: (443) 984-2833

Athletic Director Name: Derek Ziegler

Athletic Director Phone: (443) 984-2833



School Name: Western

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Doves

Mascot Image:

Street: 4600 Falls Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21209

Principal: Michelle White

Phone: (410) 396-7040

Athletic Director Name: Yolanda Small

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 396-7035




Name: Baltimore Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Michael Sye & Lynette Mitzel

Street: 9611 Pulaski Park Drive Suite 307

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21220

Phone: (410) 887-2328

Fax: (410) 296-1329

School Name: Carver Center for Arts & Technology

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Street: 938 York Rd.

City: Towson

Zip Code: 21204

Principal: Karen Steele

Phone: (410) 887-2775

Athletic Director Name: Lori Brewer

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-2546



School Name: Catonsville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Comets

Street: 421 Bloomsbury Ave.

City: Catonsville

Zip Code: 21228

Principal: Matt Ames

Phone: (410) 887-0808

Athletic Director Name: James Fitzpatrick

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-0815



School Name: Chesapeake-B

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Bayhawks

Street: 1801 Turkey Pt. Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21221

Principal: Jess Grim

Phone: (410) 887-0100

Athletic Director Name: Rodney McMillion

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-6386



School Name: Dulaney

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Lions

Mascot Image:

Street: 255 Padonia Rd.

City: Timonium

Zip Code: 21093

Principal: Sam Wynkoop

Phone: (410) 887-7633

Athletic Director Name: Richard Reed

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-7638



School Name: Dundalk

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Owls

Mascot Image:

Street: 1901 Delvale Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21222

Principal: Karen Anelli

Phone: (410) 887-7023

Athletic Director Name: Derek Maki

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-7288



School Name: Eastern Technical

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Mavericks

Mascot Image:

Street: 1100 Mace Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21221

Principal: Christene Anderson

Phone: (410) 887-0190

Athletic Director Name: Lisa Martin

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-0201



School Name: Franklin

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Indians

Mascot Image:

Street: 12000 Reisterstown Rd.

City: Reisterstown

Zip Code: 21136

Principal: Patrick S. McCusker

Phone: (410) 887-1119

Athletic Director Name: David Scrivener

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1126



School Name: Hereford

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Bulls

Mascot Image:

Street: 17301 York Rd.

City: Parkton

Zip Code: 21220

Principal: Joe Jira

Phone: (410) 887-1905

Athletic Director Name: Mike Kalisz

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1910



School Name: Kenwood

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Blue Birds

Mascot Image:

Street: 501 Stemmers Run Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21221

Principal: Brian Powell

Phone: (410) 887-0153

Athletic Director Name: Tony Ruocco

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-0145



School Name: Lansdowne

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Vikings

Mascot Image:

Street: 3800 Hollins Ferry Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21227

Principal: Kenneth P. Miller

Phone: (410) 887-1415

Athletic Director Name: Todd Hawkins

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1424



School Name: Loch Raven

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Raiders

Mascot Image:

Street: 1212 Cowpens Ave.

City: Towson

Zip Code: 21286

Principal: Bonnie Lambert

Phone: (410) 887-3525

Athletic Director Name: Michael McEwan

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-3543



School Name: Milford Mill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Millers

Mascot Image:

Street: 3800 Washington Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21244

Principal: Kyria Joseph

Phone: (410) 887-0660

Athletic Director Name: Joe Sargent

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 922-7195



School Name: New Town

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Titans

Mascot Image:

Street: 4931 New Town Blvd.

City: Owings Mills

Zip Code: 21117

Principal: Kevin Whatley

Phone: (410) 887-1614

Athletic Director Name: Reggie Brooks

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1668



School Name: Overlea

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Falcons

Mascot Image:

Street: 5401 Kenwood Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21206

Principal: Monica Sample

Phone: (410) 887-5241

Athletic Director Name: Bruce Malinowski

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-5428



School Name: Owings Mills

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 124 Tollgate Rd.

City: Owings Mills

Zip Code: 21117

Principal: Abbey Campbell

Phone: (410) 887-1700

Athletic Director Name: Ted Winner

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1528



School Name: Parkville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Knights

Mascot Image:

Street: 2600 Putty Hill Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21234

Principal: Maureen Astarita

Phone: (410) 887-5257

Athletic Director Name: Jeff Markle

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-5430



School Name: Patapsco

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Patriots

Mascot Image:

Street: 8100 Wise Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21222

Principal: Craig Reed

Phone: (410) 887-7060

Athletic Director Name: Chris McGuinness

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-7064



School Name: Perry Hall

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: 'Gators

Mascot Image:

Street: 4601 Ebenezer Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21236

Principal: Andrew D. Last

Phone: (410) 887-5108

Athletic Director Name: Robert Hruz

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 256-0696



School Name: Pikesville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Panthers

Mascot Image:

Street: 7621 Labyrinth Rd.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21208

Principal: Sandra Reid

Phone: (410) 887-1217

Athletic Director Name: Larry Ward

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-1257



School Name: Randallstown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Rams

Mascot Image:

Street: 4000 Offutt Road

City: Randallstown

Zip Code: 21133

Principal: Aubrey Brown

Phone: (410) 887-0748

Athletic Director Name: Mike Gelman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-0756



School Name: Sparrows Point

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Pointers

Mascot Image:

Street: 7400 North Point Rd.

City: Sparrows Point

Zip Code: 21219

Principal: Emily Caster

Phone: (410) 887-7517

Athletic Director Name: Russ Lingner

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-7512



School Name: Towson

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Generals

Mascot Image:

Street: 69 Cedar Ave.

City: Towson

Zip Code: 21286

Principal: Charlene DiMino

Phone: (410) 887-3608

Athletic Director Name: Justin Nash

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 887-3633



School Name: Western STES

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Wolverines

Mascot Image:

Street: 100 Kenwood Ave.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21228

Principal: Murray G. Parker III

Phone: (410) 887-0840

Athletic Director Name: Patrick Perkins

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 925-4591 (cell)



School Name: Woodlawn

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 6

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 1801 Woodlawn Dr.

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21207

Principal: Georgina Aye

Phone: (410) 887-1309

Athletic Director Name: Vanessa Locke

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 298-0724




Name: Calvert Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Kevin Hook

Street: 1305 Dares Beach Road

City: Prince Frederick

Zip Code: 20678

Phone: (410) 535-7295

Fax: (410) 535-7424

School Name: Calvert

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Cavaliers

Mascot Image:

Street: 520 Fox Run Blvd.

City: Prince Frederick

Zip Code: 20678

Principal: Steve Lucas

Phone: (410) 535-7333

Athletic Director Name: Jason Cranford

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 535-7283



School Name: Huntingtown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Hurricanes

Mascot Image:

Street: 4125 Solomons Island Rd

City: Huntingtown

Zip Code: 20639

Principal: Rick Weber

Phone: (443) 550-8810

Athletic Director Name: VaShawne Gross

Athletic Director Phone: (443) 550-8825



School Name: Northern-C

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Patriots

Mascot Image:

Street: 2950 Chaneyville Rd.

City: Owings

Zip Code: 20736

Principal: Steven Williams

Phone: (410) 257-1519

Athletic Director Name: Stacy Karcesky

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 257-1537



School Name: Patuxent

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Panthers

Mascot Image:

Street: 12485 Southern Connector Blvd.

City: Lusby

Zip Code: 20657

Principal: Sabrina Bergin

Phone: (410) 535-7865

Athletic Director Name: Steve Crounse

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 535-7438




Name: Caroline Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Brian Spiering

Street: 204 Franklin Street

City: Denton

Zip Code: 21629

Phone: (410) 479-1460

Fax: (410) 479-0108

School Name: Colonel Richardson

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Colonels

Mascot Image:

Street: 25320 Richardson Rd.

City: Federalsburg

Zip Code: 21632

Principal: Christal Harkowa

Phone: (410) 754-5575

Athletic Director Name: Brett Ireland

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 310-2736



School Name: North Caroline

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Bulldogs

Mascot Image:

Street: 10990 River Rd.

City: Ridgely

Zip Code: 21660

Principal: Michael Smith

Phone: (410) 479-2332

Athletic Director Name: Matthew Spiker

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 479-2332




Name: Carroll Co

Supervisor of Athletics: James Rodriguez

Street: 125 North Court Street

City: Westminster

Zip Code: 21157

Phone: (410) 751-3059

Fax: (410) 751-3921

School Name: Century

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Knights

Mascot Image:

Street: 355 Ronsdale Rd.

City: Sykesville

Zip Code: 21784

Principal: Troy Barnes

Phone: (410) 386-4400

Athletic Director Name: Randy Pentz

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 386-4400



School Name: Francis Scott Key

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 3825 Bark Hill Rd.

City: Union Bridge

Zip Code: 21791

Principal: John Baugher

Phone: (410) 751-3320

Athletic Director Name: Steve Speck

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 751-3320



School Name: Liberty

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Lions

Street: 5855 Bartholow Rd.

City: Sykesville

Zip Code: 21784

Principal: Kenneth Goncz

Phone: (410) 751-3560

Athletic Director Name: Ed DeVincent

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 751-3560



School Name: Manchester Valley

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Mavericks

Mascot Image:

Street: 3300 Maple Grove Rd.

City: Manchester

Zip Code: 21102

Principal: Thomas Clowes

Phone: (410) 386-1673

Athletic Director Name: Troy Warehime

Athletic Director Phone: 410-386-1673



School Name: South Carroll

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Cavaliers

Mascot Image:

Street: 1300 West Old Liberty Rd.

City: Sykesville

Zip Code: 21784

Principal: Diane Cooper

Phone: (410) 751-3575

Athletic Director Name: Jim Horn

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 751-3575



School Name: Westminster

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Owls

Mascot Image:

Street: 1225 Washington Rd.

City: Westminster

Zip Code: 21157

Principal: Jeff Hopkins

Phone: (410) 751-3630

Athletic Director Name: Terry Molloy

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 751-3630



School Name: Winters Mill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Falcons

Mascot Image:

Street: 560 Gorsuch Rd.

City: Westminster

Zip Code: 21157

Principal: Eric King

Phone: (410) 386-1500

Athletic Director Name: Craig Walker

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 386-1500




Name: Cecil Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Joseph Harbert

Street: 201 Booth Street

City: Elkton

Zip Code: 21921

Phone: (410) 996-5496

Fax: (410) 996-1062

School Name: Bohemia Manor

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 2755 Augustine Herman Hwy.

City: Chesapeake City

Zip Code: 21915

Principal: Wanita Fleury

Phone: (410) 885-2075

Athletic Director Name: Bruce Kline

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 885-2075



School Name: Elkton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Golden Elks

Mascot Image:

Street: 110 James St.

City: Elkton

Zip Code: 21921

Principal: John Roush

Phone: (410) 996-5000

Athletic Director Name: Kelly Zimmerman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 996-5000



School Name: North East-C

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Indians

Mascot Image:

Street: 300 Irishtown Rd.

City: North East

Zip Code: 21901

Principal: David Foye

Phone: (410) 996-6200

Athletic Director Name: Gary Brown

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 996-6200



School Name: Perryville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Panthers

Street: 1696 Perryville Rd.

City: Perryville

Zip Code: 21903

Principal: Justin Zimmerman

Phone: (410) 996-6000

Athletic Director Name: George Rash

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 996-6000



School Name: Rising Sun

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Tigers

Street: 100 Tiger Drive

City: North East

Zip Code: 21901

Principal: Chip Helm

Phone: (410) 658-9115

Athletic Director Name: Ryan Crouse

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 658-9115




Name: Charles Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Steve Lee

Street: PO Box 2770 5980 Radio Station Road

City: La Plata

Zip Code: 20646

Phone: (301) 934-7323

Fax: (301) 934-7518

School Name: La Plata

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 6035 Radio Station Rd.

City: La Plata

Zip Code: 20646

Principal: Doug Dolan

Phone: (301) 753-1754

Athletic Director Name: Rich Pauole

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 753-1754



School Name: Lackey

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Chargers

Mascot Image:

Street: 3000 Chicamuxen Rd.

City: Indian Head

Zip Code: 20640

Principal: Kathy Perriello

Phone: (301) 753-1753

Athletic Director Name: Tony Mast

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 753-1759, x159013



School Name: McDonough

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Rams

Mascot Image:

Street: 7165 Marshall Corner Rd.

City: Pomfret

Zip Code: 20675

Principal: Steven Roberts

Phone: (301) 753-1755

Athletic Director Name: Pam VanBellen

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 753-1755



School Name: North Point

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 2500 Davis Rd.

City: Waldorf

Zip Code: 20603

Principal: Michael Simms

Phone: (301) 753-1759

Athletic Director Name: Andrew Shattuck

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 753-1759



School Name: St. Charles

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Spartans

Street: 5305 Piney Church Road

City: Waldorf

Zip Code: 20602

Principal: Richard Conley

Phone: (301) 934-7323

Athletic Director Name: Jennifer Smith

Athletic Director Phone: 301-753-2090



School Name: Thomas Stone

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Cougars

Mascot Image:

Street: 3785 Leonardtown Rd.

City: Waldorf

Zip Code: 20601

Principal: Chrystal Benson

Phone: (301) 753-1756

Athletic Director Name: Brad Criss

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 843-0074



School Name: Westlake

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Wolverines

Mascot Image:

Street: 3300 Middletown Rd.

City: Waldorf

Zip Code: 20603

Principal: Michael Meiser

Phone: (301) 753-1758

Athletic Director Name: Dominic Zaccarelli

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 753-1758 x23




Name: Dorchester Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Sam Slacum

Street: 700 Glasgow Street

City: Cambridge

Zip Code: 21613

Phone: (410) 228-1847

Fax: (410) 221-5269

School Name: Cambridge/South Dorchester

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Vikings

Mascot Image:

Street: 2475 Cambridge Bypass

City: Cambridge

Zip Code: 21613

Principal: David Bromwell

Phone: (410) 228-9224

Athletic Director Name: Daniel Dobronz

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 228-9224, x131



School Name: North Dorchester

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 5875 Cloverdale Rd.

City: Hurlock

Zip Code: 21643

Principal: Lynn Sorrells

Phone: (410) 943-4511

Athletic Director Name: Terri Wright

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 943-4511




Name: Frederick Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Kevin Kendro

Street: 191 South East Street

City: Frederick

Zip Code: 21701

Phone: (310) 696-6845

Fax: (301) 696-6801

School Name: Brunswick

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Railroaders

Mascot Image:

Street: 101 Cummings Dr.

City: Brunswick

Zip Code: 21716

Principal: Michael Dillman

Phone: (240) 236-8600

Athletic Director Name: Jon Jarrett

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-8611



School Name: Catoctin

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Cougars

Street: 14745 Sabillasville Rd.

City: Thurmont

Zip Code: 21788

Principal: Bernie Quesada

Phone: (240) 236-8100

Athletic Director Name: Kevin McMullen

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-8090



School Name: Frederick

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Cadets

Mascot Image:

Street: 650 Carroll Pkwy.

City: Frederick

Zip Code: 21701

Principal: David Franceschina (Acting)

Phone: (240) 236-7000

Athletic Director Name: Keivette Hammond

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-7083



School Name: Governor Thomas Johnson

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Patriots

Mascot Image:

Street: 1501 N. Market St.

City: Frederick

Zip Code: 21701

Principal: Dr. Daniel Lippy

Phone: (240) 236-8200

Athletic Director Name: Steve Nibbs

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-8233



School Name: Linganore

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Lancers

Mascot Image:

Street: 12013 Old Annapolis Road

City: Frederick

Zip Code: 21701

Principal: Nancy Doll

Phone: (240) 566-9700

Athletic Director Name: Sonny Joseph

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 566-9855



School Name: Middletown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Knights

Mascot Image:

Street: 200 Schoolhouse Dr.

City: Middletown

Zip Code: 21769

Principal: Lee Jeffrey

Phone: (240) 236-7400

Athletic Director Name: Michael DeSimone

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-7422



School Name: Oakdale

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Bears

Mascot Image:

Street: 5850 Eaglehead Drive

City: Ijamsville

Zip Code: 21754

Principal: Donna Clabaugh

Phone: (240) 566-9400

Athletic Director Name: Chris Krivos

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 566-9455



School Name: Tuscarora

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Titans

Street: 5312 Ballenger Creek Pike

City: Frederick

Zip Code: 21703

Principal: Andrew Kibler

Phone: (240) 236-6400

Athletic Director Name: Mark Wolcott

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-6545



School Name: Urbana

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Hawks

Mascot Image:

Street: 3471 Campus Dr.

City: Ijamsville

Zip Code: 21754

Principal: David Kehne

Phone: (240) 236-7600

Athletic Director Name: Ryan Hines

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-7711



School Name: Walkersville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Lions

Mascot Image:

Street: 81 Frederick St.

City: Walkersville

Zip Code: 21793

Principal: Tracey Franklin

Phone: (240) 236-7200

Athletic Director Name: Mike Mummert

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 236-7255




Name: Garrett Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Paul Edwards

Street: 40 South Second Street

City: Oakland

Zip Code: 21550-1518

Phone: (301) 334-8933

Fax: (301) 334-7621

School Name: Northern-G

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Huskies

Street: 86 Pride Pkwy.

City: Accident

Zip Code: 21520

Principal: Gary Reichenbecher

Phone: (301) 746-8668

Athletic Director Name: Phil Carr

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 746-8328



School Name: Southern-G

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Rams

Mascot Image:

Street: 345 Oakland Dr.

City: Oakland

Zip Code: 21550

Principal: James H. Maddy

Phone: (301) 334-9447

Athletic Director Name: Matt Redinger

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 334-6994




Name: Harford Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Deborah Basler

Street: 102 South Hickory Avenue

City: Bel Air

Zip Code: 21014

Phone: (410) 588-5276

Fax: (410) 588-5370

School Name: Aberdeen

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 251 Paradise Rd.

City: Aberdeen

Zip Code: 21001

Principal: Michael O'Brien

Phone: (410) 273-5500

Athletic Director Name: Tim Lindecamp

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 273-5522



School Name: Bel Air

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Bobcats

Mascot Image:

Street: 100 Heighe St.

City: Bel Air

Zip Code: 21014

Principal: Gregory Komondor

Phone: (410) 638-4600

Athletic Director Name: Tony Blackburn

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-4154



School Name: C. Milton Wright

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Mustangs

Mascot Image:

Street: 1301 N. Fountain Green Rd.

City: Bel Air

Zip Code: 21015

Principal: Michael Thatcher

Phone: (410) 638-4110

Athletic Director Name: Paul Perkovich

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-4110



School Name: Edgewood

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Rams

Mascot Image:

Street: 2415 Willoughby Beach Rd.

City: Edgewood

Zip Code: 21040

Principal: Larissa Santos

Phone: (410) 612-1500

Athletic Director Name: Michael Friskey

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 612-1500



School Name: Fallston

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Cougars

Mascot Image:

Street: 2301 Carrs Mill Rd.

City: Fallston

Zip Code: 21047

Principal: Richard Jester

Phone: (410) 638-4120

Athletic Director Name: Dave Cesky

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-4032



School Name: Harford Technical

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Cobras

Mascot Image:

Street: 200 Thomas Run Rd.

City: Bel Air

Zip Code: 21015

Principal: Charles G. Hagan

Phone: (410) 638-3804

Athletic Director Name: David Deutsch

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-3804



School Name: Havre de Grace

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 700 Congress Ave.

City: Havre de Grace

Zip Code: 21078

Principal: James Reynolds

Phone: (410) 939-6600

Athletic Director Name: Heather Crawford

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 939-6600



School Name: Joppatowne

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Mariners

Mascot Image:

Street: 555 Joppa Farm Rd.

City: Joppa

Zip Code: 21085

Principal: Pamela Zeigler

Phone: (410) 612-1510

Athletic Director Name: Mike Harris

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 612-1510



School Name: North Harford

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Hawks

Street: 211 Pylesville Rd.

City: Pylesville

Zip Code: 21132

Principal: Colin Carr

Phone: (410) 638-3650

Athletic Director Name: Tim Larrimore

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-3699



School Name: Patterson Mill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 7

Mascot Name: Huskies

Mascot Image:

Street: 85 Patterson Mill Rd.

City: Bel Air

Zip Code: 21015

Principal: Sean Abel

Phone: (410) 638-4640

Athletic Director Name: Jason Bellamy

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 638-4543




Name: Howard Co

Supervisor of Athletics: John Davis

Street: 10910 Clarksville Pike

City: Ellicott City

Zip Code: 21042

Phone: (410) 313-6631

Fax: (410) 313-6835

School Name: Atholton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Raiders

Street: 6520 Freetown Rd.

City: Columbia

Zip Code: 21044

Principal: JoAnn Hutchins

Phone: (410) 313-7065

Athletic Director Name: Elizabeth DeFrances

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-7080



School Name: Centennial

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 4300 Centennial Lane

City: Ellicott City

Zip Code: 21042

Principal: Clare Hafets

Phone: (410) 313-2856

Athletic Director Name: Jean Vanderpool

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-2865



School Name: Glenelg

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Gladiators

Mascot Image:

Street: 14025 Burnt Woods Rd.

City: Glenelg

Zip Code: 21737

Principal: David Burton

Phone: (410) 313-5528

Athletic Director Name: Dan Sageman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-5539



School Name: Hammond

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Golden Bears

Mascot Image:

Street: 8800 Guilford Rd.

City: Columbia

Zip Code: 21046

Principal: Marcy Leonard

Phone: (410) 313-7615

Athletic Director Name: Michael Lerner

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-7605



School Name: Howard

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Lions

Mascot Image:

Street: 8700 Old Annapolis Rd.

City: Ellicott City

Zip Code: 21043

Principal: Nick Novak

Phone: (410) 313-2867

Athletic Director Name: Michael Duffy

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-2874



School Name: Long Reach

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Lightning

Street: 6101 Old Dobbin Ln.

City: Columbia

Zip Code: 21045

Principal: Joshua Wasilewski

Phone: (410) 313-7117

Athletic Director Name: Joe Thomas

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-7414



School Name: Marriotts Ridge

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Mustangs

Street: 12100 Woodford Rd.

City: Marriottsville

Zip Code: 21104

Principal: Tammy Goldeisen

Phone: (410) 313-5568

Athletic Director Name: Gene Brown

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-5421



School Name: Mount Hebron

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Vikings

Mascot Image:

Street: 9440 Route 99

City: Ellicott City

Zip Code: 21042

Principal: Andrew Cockley

Phone: (410) 313-2880

Athletic Director Name: Jeannie Prevosto

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-2885



School Name: Oakland Mills

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Scorpions

Mascot Image:

Street: 9410 Kilimanjaro Rd.

City: Columbia

Zip Code: 21045

Principal: Karim Shortridge

Phone: (410) 313-6945

Athletic Director Name: Troy Stevenson

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-6953



School Name: Reservoir

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: 'Gators

Mascot Image:

Street: 11550 Scaggsville Rd.

City: Fulton

Zip Code: 20759

Principal: Patrick Saunderson

Phone: (410) 888-8850

Athletic Director Name: Josh Sullivan

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 888-8853



School Name: River Hill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Hawks

Mascot Image:

Street: 12101 Route 108

City: Clarksville

Zip Code: 21029

Principal: Kathy McKinley

Phone: (410) 313-7120

Athletic Director Name: Brandon Lauer

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-7114



School Name: Wilde Lake

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 5

Mascot Name: Wildecats

Mascot Image:

Street: 5460 Trumpeter Rd.

City: Columbia

Zip Code: 21044

Principal: James LeMon

Phone: (410) 313-6965

Athletic Director Name: Brian Rau

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 313-6973




Name: Kent Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Kevin Taylor

Street: 25301 Lambs Meadow Road

City: Worton

Zip Code: 21678

Phone: (410) 778-1394

Fax: (410) 778-4266

School Name: Kent County

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Trojans

Mascot Image:

Street: 25301 Lambs Meadow Rd.

City: Worton

Zip Code: 21678

Principal: Tracey Williams

Phone: (410) 778-4540

Athletic Director Name: Kevin Taylor

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 778-1394




Name: Montgomery Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Dr. William Beattie & Jeff Sullivan

Street: 850 Hungerford Drive Suite 200

City: Rockville

Zip Code: 20850

Phone: (301) 279-3144

Fax: (301) 279-3104

School Name: Albert Einstein

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Titans

Street: 11135 Newport Mill Rd.

City: Kensington

Zip Code: 20895

Principal: James G. Fernandez

Phone: (301) 929-2200

Athletic Director Name: Patrick Belott

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 962-1025



School Name: Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Battlin' Barons

Mascot Image:

Street: 4301 East-West Hwy.

City: Bethesda

Zip Code: 20814

Principal: Dr. Donna Redmond-Jones

Phone: (240) 497-6300

Athletic Director Name: Donna Considine

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 740-0444



School Name: Clarksburg

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Coyotes

Street: 22500 Wims Rd.

City: Clarksburg

Zip Code: 20871

Principal: Stephen Whiting

Phone: (301) 444-3000

Athletic Director Name: Ed Dalton

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 444-3523



School Name: Colonel Zadok Magruder

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: None

Mascot Image:

Street: 5939 Muncaster Mill Rd.

City: Rockville

Zip Code: 20855

Principal: Leroy Evans

Phone: (301) 840-4600

Athletic Director Name: Karl Heimbach

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 840-4624



School Name: Damascus

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Hornets

Mascot Image:

Street: 25921 Ridge Rd.

City: Damascus

Zip Code: 20872

Principal: Jennifer Webster

Phone: (301) 253-7030

Athletic Director Name: Joe Doody

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 253-7050



School Name: Gaithersburg

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Trojans

Mascot Image:

Street: 101 Education Boulevard

City: Gaithersburg

Zip Code: 20877

Principal: Dr. Christine Handy-Collins

Phone: (301) 284-4500

Athletic Director Name: Jason Woodward

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 284-4545



School Name: James Hubert Blake

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Bengals

Mascot Image:

Street: 300 Norwood Rd.

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20905

Principal: Christopher S. Berry

Phone: (301) 879-1300

Athletic Director Name: Jared Fribush

Athletic Director Phone: (240) 740-1350



School Name: John F. Kennedy

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Cavaliers

Street: 1901 Randolph Rd.

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20902

Principal: Joe Rubens, Jr.

Phone: (301) 929-2100

Athletic Director Name: Walter Hardy

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 962-5936



School Name: Montgomery Blair

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Blazers

Mascot Image:

Street: 51 University Blvd. East

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20901

Principal: Renay Johnson

Phone: (301) 649-2800

Athletic Director Name: Rita Boule

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 649-2841



School Name: Northwest

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Jaguars

Mascot Image:

Street: 13501 Richter Farm Rd.

City: Germantown

Zip Code: 20874

Principal: Jimmy D'Andrea

Phone: (301) 601-4660

Athletic Director Name: Anne Rossiter

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 601-4629



School Name: Northwood

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Gladiators

Mascot Image:

Street: 919 University Blvd. W

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20901

Principal: Mildred Charley-Greene

Phone: (301) 649-8088

Athletic Director Name: Marco Fuggitti

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 649-8229



School Name: Paint Branch

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Panthers

Mascot Image:

Street: 14121 Old Columbia Pike

City: Burtonsville

Zip Code: 20866

Principal: Dr. Myriam Rogers

Phone: (301) 388-9900

Athletic Director Name: Heather Podosek

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 388-9916



School Name: Poolesville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Falcons

Mascot Image:

Street: 17501 Willard Rd.

City: Poolesville

Zip Code: 20837

Principal: Deena Levine

Phone: (301) 972-7900

Athletic Director Name: Ed Ross

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 972-7919



School Name: Quince Orchard

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Cougars

Mascot Image:

Street: 15800 Quince Orchard Rd.

City: Gaithersburg

Zip Code: 20878

Principal: Carole Working

Phone: (301) 840-4686

Athletic Director Name: George Awkard

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 840-4599



School Name: Richard Montgomery

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Rockets

Mascot Image:

Street: 250 Richard Montgomery Dr.

City: Rockville

Zip Code: 20852

Principal: Damon Monteleone

Phone: (301) 610-8000

Athletic Director Name: Chamy Wijeratne

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 610-8075



School Name: Rockville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Rams

Street: 2100 Baltimore Rd.

City: Rockville

Zip Code: 20851

Principal: Billie-Jean Bensen

Phone: (301) 517-8105

Athletic Director Name: Michael Hayes

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 517-5530



School Name: Seneca Valley

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Screamin' Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 19401 Crystal Rock Dr.

City: Germantown

Zip Code: 20874

Principal: Marc J. Cohen

Phone: (301) 353-8000

Athletic Director Name: Jesse Irvin

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 353-8028



School Name: Sherwood

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 300 Olney-Sandy Spring Rd.

City: Sandy Spring

Zip Code: 20860

Principal: William M. Gregory

Phone: (301) 924-3200

Athletic Director Name: Kathy Green

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 924-3230



School Name: Springbrook

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Blue Devils

Mascot Image:

Street: 201 Valleybrook Dr.

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20904

Principal: Dr. Arthur Williams

Phone: (301) 989-5700

Athletic Director Name: Dan Feher

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 989-6070



School Name: Thomas S. Wootton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Patriots

Street: 2100 Wootton Pkwy.

City: Rockville

Zip Code: 20850

Principal: Kimberly Boldon

Phone: (301) 279-8550

Athletic Director Name: Chris Thompson

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 279-8575



School Name: Walt Whitman

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Vikings

Mascot Image:

Street: 7100 Whittier Blvd.

City: Bethesda

Zip Code: 20817

Principal: Dr. Alan Goodwin

Phone: (301) 320-6600

Athletic Director Name: Andy Wetzel

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 320-6595



School Name: Walter Johnson

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Mascot Image:

Street: 6400 Rock Spring Dr.

City: Bethesda

Zip Code: 20814

Principal: Jennifer Baker

Phone: (301) 803-7100

Athletic Director Name: Tom Rogers

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 803-7254



School Name: Watkins Mill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Wolverines

Mascot Image:

Street: 10301 Apple Ridge Rd.

City: Gaithersburg

Zip Code: 20879

Principal: Carol Goddard

Phone: (301) 840-3959

Athletic Director Name: Reggie Spears

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 840-3979



School Name: Wheaton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Knights

Mascot Image:

Street: 12601 Dalewood Dr.

City: Silver Spring

Zip Code: 20906

Principal: Dr. Debra Mugge

Phone: (301) 321-3400

Athletic Director Name: Keith Adams

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 321-3393



School Name: Winston Churchill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 2

Mascot Name: Bulldogs

Mascot Image:

Street: 11300 Gainsborough Rd.

City: Potomac

Zip Code: 20854

Principal: Dr. Joan C. Benz

Phone: (301) 469-1200

Athletic Director Name: Jesse Smith

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 469-1240




Name: N/A

Supervisor of Athletics: N/A

Street: N/A

City: N/A

Zip Code: 00000

Phone: (000) 000-0000

School Name: N/A

Primary Classification: N/A

District: N/A

Mascot Name: N/A

Street: N/A

City: N/A

Zip Code: 00000

Principal: N/A

Phone: (000) 000-0000

Fax: (000) 000-0000

Athletic Director Name: N/A

Athletic Director Phone: 000-000-0000




Name: Prince George's Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Earl Hawkins & O'Shay Watson

Street: 4400 Shell Street

City: Capitol Heights

Zip Code: 20743

Phone: (301) 669-6050

Fax: (301) 669-6055

School Name: Bladensburg

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Mustangs

Mascot Image:

Street: 4200 57th Avenue

City: Bladensburg

Zip Code: 20710

Principal: BernNadette Mahoney

Phone: (301) 887-6700

Athletic Director Name: Michael Silverman

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 887-6700, x80280



School Name: Bowie

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Bulldogs

Mascot Image:

Street: 15200 Annapolis Rd.

City: Bowie

Zip Code: 20715

Principal: Robynne Prince

Phone: (301) 805-2600

Athletic Director Name: Jessica Brandt

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 805-2600, x80659



School Name: Central-PG

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Falcons

Street: 200 Cabin Branch Rd.

City: Capitol Heights

Zip Code: 20743

Principal: Keisha Wallace

Phone: (301) 499-7080

Athletic Director Name: Jeffrey Patnode

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 499-7037, x374



School Name: Charles H. Flowers

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Jaguars

Street: 10001 Ardwick-Ardmore Rd.

City: Springdale

Zip Code: 20774

Principal: Gorman Brown

Phone: (301) 636-8000

Athletic Director Name: Carlyle Rose

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 636-8000 x286



School Name: Chesapeake Math & IT Academy

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Tigers

Mascot Image:

Street: 6100 Frost Place

City: Laurel

Zip Code: 20708

Principal: Mehmet Gunes

Phone: (301) 350-6051

Fax: (301) 350-6029

Athletic Director Name: Bailey Lawrence

Athletic Director Phone: 301-350-6051



School Name: Croom Vocational

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Panthers

Street: 9400 Surratts Road

City: Cheltenham

Zip Code: 20623

Principal: William Henderson

Phone: (301) 372-8846

Athletic Director Name: William Hartwell

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 372-8846



School Name: Crossland

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Cavaliers

Street: 6901 Temple Hills Rd.

City: Temple Hills

Zip Code: 20748

Principal: Theresa Moseley Fax

Phone: (301) 449-4800

Athletic Director Name: Eric Knight

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 449-4790



School Name: Douglass-PG

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 8000 Croom Rd.

City: Upper Marlboro

Zip Code: 20772

Principal: Eddie Scott

Phone: (301) 952-2400

Athletic Director Name: Julius Pinkney

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 952-7737



School Name: Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr.

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Pumas

Mascot Image:

Street: 12650 Brooke Ln.

City: Upper Marlboro

Zip Code: 20772

Principal: Charoscar Coleman

Phone: (301) 780-2100

Athletic Director Name: Jason Gordon

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 780-2100



School Name: DuVal

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Tigers

Mascot Image:

Street: 9880 Good Luck Rd.

City: Lanham

Zip Code: 20706

Principal: Mark Covington

Phone: (301) 918-8600

Athletic Director Name: Jason Mattern

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 918-8607



School Name: Fairmont Heights

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Hornets

Street: 1401 Nye St.

City: Capitol Heights

Zip Code: 20743

Principal: Torrie Walker

Phone: (301) 925-1360

Athletic Director Name: Torrie Lashley

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 925-1360 x272



School Name: Friendly

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Patriots

Mascot Image:

Street: 10000 Allentown Rd.

City: Ft. Washington

Zip Code: 20744

Principal: Raynah Adams

Phone: (301) 449-4900

Athletic Director Name: Joanna Quirine

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 265-7951



School Name: Gwynn Park

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Yellow Jackets

Street: 13800 Brandywine Rd.

City: Brandywine

Zip Code: 20613

Principal: Tracie Miller

Phone: (301) 372-0140

Athletic Director Name: Linda Henson-Hubb

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 372-0140 x241



School Name: High Point

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Eagles

Street: 3601 Powder Mill Rd.

City: Beltsville

Zip Code: 20705

Principal: Nicole Isley

Phone: (301) 572-6400

Athletic Director Name: Shirley Diggs

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 572-6156



School Name: International HS at Langley Park

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Phoenix

Mascot Image:

Street: 5150 Annapolis Road

City: Baldensburg

Zip Code: 20710

Principal: Carlos Beato

Phone: (301) 702-3910

Athletic Director Name: Christine Gilliard-Arthur

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 702-3910



School Name: International HS at Largo

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Sea Turtles

Street: 505 Largo Road

City: Upper Marlboro

Zip Code: 20774

Principal: Alison Hanks-Sloan

Phone: (301) 702-3810

Athletic Director Name: Marcellus Clement

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 702-3810



School Name: Largo

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Lions

Mascot Image:

Street: 505 Largo Rd.

City: Upper Marlboro

Zip Code: 20772

Principal: Afie Mirshah-Nayar

Phone: (301) 808-8880

Athletic Director Name: Ayana Ball-Ward

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 808-8880 x235



School Name: Laurel

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Spartans

Street: 8000 Cherry Lane

City: Laurel

Zip Code: 20707

Principal: Dwayne Jones

Phone: (301) 497-2050

Athletic Director Name: Torrence Oxendine

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 497-2078



School Name: Northwestern-PG

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Street: 7000 Adelphi Rd.

City: Hyattsville

Zip Code: 20782

Principal: Carlene Murry

Phone: (301) 985-1820

Athletic Director Name: Terri Dendy

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 985-1735



School Name: Oxon Hill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Clippers

Mascot Image:

Street: 6701 Leyte Dr.

City: Oxon Hill

Zip Code: 20745

Principal: Dr. Regena Williams

Phone: (301) 749-4300

Athletic Director Name: Alva Amaker

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 466-0114



School Name: Parkdale

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Panthers

Mascot Image:

Street: 6001 Good Luck Rd.

City: Riverdale

Zip Code: 20737

Principal: Tasha Graves-Henderson (Acting)

Phone: (301) 513-5700

Athletic Director Name: Brian Moore

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 513-5700 x254



School Name: Potomac

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Wolverines

Street: 5211 Boydell Ave.

City: Oxon Hill

Zip Code: 20745

Principal: Nathaniel Laney

Phone: (301) 702-3900

Athletic Director Name: Irvin Hay

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 702-3900, x2006



School Name: Roosevelt

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Raiders

Mascot Image:

Street: 7601 Hanover Pkwy.

City: Greenbelt

Zip Code: 20770

Principal: Reginald McNeill

Phone: (301) 513-5400

Athletic Director Name: Thomas Green

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 513-5312



School Name: Suitland

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Rams

Street: 5200 Silver Hill Rd.

City: District Heights

Zip Code: 20747

Principal: Nathaniel Newman

Phone: (301) 817-0330

Athletic Director Name: George McClure

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 817-0330



School Name: Surrattsville

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Hornets

Street: 6101 Garden Dr.

City: Clinton

Zip Code: 20735

Principal: Katrina Lamont

Phone: (301) 599-2453

Athletic Director Name: Demario Newman

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 297-7615



School Name: Tall Oaks Vocational

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 3

Mascot Name: Tigers

Street: 2112 Church Road

City: Bowie

Zip Code: 20721

Principal: Dr. Larry McRae

Phone: (301) 390-0230

Athletic Director Name: Shaunte Matthews-Jones

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 390-0230




Name: Queen Anne's Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Sidney Pinder

Street: 202 Chesterfield Avenue

City: Centreville

Zip Code: 21617

Phone: (410) 758-2403

Fax: (410) 758-8200

School Name: Kent Island

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Buccaneers

Mascot Image:

Street: 900 Love Point Road

City: Stevensville

Zip Code: 21666

Principal: John Schrecongost

Phone: (410) 604-2070

Athletic Director Name: Daniel Harding

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 604-2070, x4021



School Name: Queen Anne's

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Lions

Mascot Image:

Street: 125 Ruthsburg Road

City: Centreville

Zip Code: 21617

Principal: Angie Holocker

Phone: (410) 758-0500

Athletic Director Name: Brian Kelly

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 758-0558




Name: Somerset Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Keith O'Neal

Street: 210 N. Somerset Avenue

City: Crisfield

Zip Code: 21817

Phone: (410) 968-0150

Fax: (410) 968-1178

School Name: Crisfield

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Crabbers

Mascot Image:

Street: 210 N. Somerset Ave.

City: Crisfield

Zip Code: 21817

Principal: Chantel Rossum

Phone: (410) 968-0150

Athletic Director Name: Greg Bozman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 968-0150



School Name: Washington

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Jaguars

Street: 10902 Old Princess Anne Rd.

City: Princess Anne

Zip Code: 21853

Principal: Dr. Pamela Patterson

Phone: (410) 651-0480

Athletic Director Name: Danny Lamb

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 651-0480




Name: St. Mary's Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Dr. Andrew Roper

Street: 23160 Moakley Street Suite 101

City: Leonardtown

Zip Code: 20650

Phone: (301) 475-5511

Fax: (314) 475-4229

School Name: Chopticon

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Braves

Mascot Image:

Street: 25390 Colton Point Rd.

City: Morganza

Zip Code: 20660

Principal: Kim D. Summers

Phone: (301) 475-0215

Athletic Director Name: Raymond M. Sapp

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 475-0215 x38135



School Name: Great Mills

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Hornets

Mascot Image:

Street: 21130 Great Mills Rd.

City: Great Mills

Zip Code: 20634

Principal: Jake Heibel

Phone: (301) 863-4001

Athletic Director Name: Brenda C. Henley

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 863-4001, x18135



School Name: Leonardtown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 4

Mascot Name: Raiders

Mascot Image:

Street: 23995 Point Lookout Rd.

City: Leonardtown

Zip Code: 20650

Principal: Michael Watson

Phone: (301) 475-0200

Athletic Director Name: Randy L. Tira

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 475-0200, x27135




Name: State of Maryland

Supervisor of Athletics: MSDE

Street: 200 West Baltimore Street

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21201

Phone: (410) 843-9477

School Name: The SEED School of Maryland

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 9

Mascot Name: Sabers

Mascot Image:

Street: 200 Font Hill Avenue

City: Baltimore

Zip Code: 21223

Principal: Jon Tucker

Phone: (410) 843-9477

Athletic Director Name: Canute Curtis

Athletic Director Phone: 410-843-9477, x717




Name: Talbot Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Bill Keswick

Street: 12 Magnolia Street PO Box 1029

City: Easton

Zip Code: 21601

Phone: (410) 822-0330

Fax: (410) 820-4260

School Name: Easton

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 723 Mecklenburg Ave.

City: Easton

Zip Code: 21601

Principal: Kirk Howie

Phone: (410) 822-4180

Athletic Director Name: Kurisha Hoffman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 822-4180



School Name: St. Michaels

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Saints

Mascot Image:

Street: 200 Seymour Ave.

City: Saint Michaels

Zip Code: 21663

Principal: Tracy Elzey

Phone: (410) 745-2852

Athletic Director Name: Brian Femi

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 745-2852




Name: Washington Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Eric Michael

Street: 10435 Downsville Pike

City: Hagerstown

Zip Code: 21740

Phone: (301) 766-2929

Fax: (301) 766-2986

School Name: Boonsboro

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Warriors

Street: 10 Campus Ave.

City: Boonsboro

Zip Code: 21713

Principal: Sherry Hamilton

Phone: (301) 766-8022

Athletic Director Name: Susan Lowery

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8028



School Name: Clear Spring

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Blazers

Mascot Image:

Street: 12630 Broadfording Rd.

City: Clear Spring

Zip Code: 21722

Principal: Darrell Marriott

Phone: (301) 766-8082

Athletic Director Name: Lisa Shives

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8082



School Name: Hancock

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Panthers

Mascot Image:

Street: 289 West Main St.

City: Hancock

Zip Code: 21750

Principal: Rodney Gayman

Phone: (301) 766-8186

Athletic Director Name: Bill Sterner

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8191



School Name: North Hagerstown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Hubs

Mascot Image:

Street: 1200 Pennsylvania Ave.

City: Hagerstown

Zip Code: 21742

Principal: James Aleshire

Phone: (301) 766-8238

Athletic Director Name: Dan Cunningham

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8246



School Name: Smithsburg

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Leopards

Mascot Image:

Street: 66 N. Main St.

City: Smithsburg

Zip Code: 21783

Principal: Mike Chilcutt

Phone: (301) 766-8337

Athletic Director Name: Teresa Bachtell

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8337



School Name: South Hagerstown

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Rebels

Mascot Image:

Street: 1101 S. Potomac St.

City: Hagerstown

Zip Code: 21740

Principal: Jeremy Jakoby

Phone: (301) 766-8369

Athletic Director Name: Ryan Myers

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8377



School Name: Williamsport

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 1

Mascot Name: Wildcats

Mascot Image:

Street: 5 S. Clifton Dr.

City: Williamsport

Zip Code: 21795

Principal: Heath Wilcox

Phone: (301) 766-8423

Athletic Director Name: Emily Crabtree

Athletic Director Phone: (301) 766-8424




Name: Wicomico Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Bryan D. Ashby

Street: PO Box 1538 101 Long Avenue

City: Salisbury

Zip Code: 21802

Phone: (410) 677-5144

Fax: (410) 677-5105

School Name: James M. Bennett

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Clippers

Street: 300 East College Ave.

City: Salisbury

Zip Code: 21804

Principal: Frederick Briggs

Phone: (410) 677-5141

Athletic Director Name: Glenn Gibson

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 677-5128



School Name: Mardela

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 24940 Delmar Rd.

City: Mardela Springs

Zip Code: 21837

Principal: Amy Eskridge

Phone: (410) 677-5142

Athletic Director Name: Kory Shiles

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 677-5168



School Name: Parkside

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Rams

Street: 1015 Beaglin Park Dr.

City: Salisbury

Zip Code: 21804

Principal: Kim Pinhey

Phone: (410) 677-5143

Athletic Director Name: Andy Hall

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 677-5106



School Name: Wicomico

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Indians

Mascot Image:

Street: 201 Long Ave.

City: Salisbury

Zip Code: 21804

Principal: Don Brady

Phone: (410) 677-5146

Athletic Director Name: Stosh Schtierman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 677-5157




Name: Worcester Co

Supervisor of Athletics: Tyrone Mills

Street: 6270 Worcester Highway

City: Newark

Zip Code: 21841

Phone: (410) 632-5084

Fax: (410) 632-1599

School Name: Pocomoke

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Warriors

Mascot Image:

Street: 1817 Old Virginia Rd.

City: Pocomoke

Zip Code: 21851

Principal: Annette Wallace

Phone: (410) 632-5180

Athletic Director Name: David Byrd

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 632-5195



School Name: Snow Hill

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Eagles

Mascot Image:

Street: 305 S. Church St.

City: Snow Hill

Zip Code: 21863

Principal: Kimberly Purvis

Phone: (410) 632-5270

Athletic Director Name: Todd G. Lampman

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 632-5284



School Name: Stephen Decatur

Primary Classification: N/A

District: District 8

Mascot Name: Seahawks

Mascot Image:

Street: 9913 Seahawk Rd.

City: Berlin

Zip Code: 21811

Principal: Tom Zimmer

Phone: (410) 641-2171

Athletic Director Name: Donald Howard

Athletic Director Phone: (410) 641-1574