Print Page

Email

Tennis Regional Tournament Schedule

Tennis Region Schedule

Region Site Dates (times) Director
4A West Region I Walter Johnson High School May 16 (3:30), May 17 (3:30), May 18 (3:30) Mitchell Duque
4A West Region II Richard Montgomery High School May 16 (3:30), May 17 (3:30), May 18 (3:30) Michael Ashmead
       
4A North Region I Goucher College May 13 (3:00), May 14 (9:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:00) Fletcher Burchett
4A North Region II Montgomery Blair High School May 16 (3:30), May 17 (3:30), May 18 (3:30) Judy Rothstein
       
4A South Region I Watkins Park May 18 (9:00 a.m.), May 19 (3:30) Robert Vinson
4A South Region II Watkins Park May 18 (9:00 a.m.), May 19 (3:30) Robert Vinson
       
4A East Region I North County High School May 18 (3:00), May 19 (3:00) Steven Stielper
4A East Region II Annapolis High School May 18 (12 p.m.), May 19 (3:00) Terry Tucker
       
3A West Region I Oakdale High School May 19 (9:00 a.m.), May 20 (3:30) Shaun Weiss
3A West Region II Rockville HS/Wood MS May 16 (3:30), May 17 (3:30), May 18 (3:30) Robert Stohlman
       
3A North Region I Poly/Western High School May 19 (9:00 a.m.), May 21 (9:00 a.m.) Zach Palmer
3A North Region II Harford Community College May 14 (10:30 a.m.), May 16 (2:00 p.m.) Lucia Samra
       
3A South Region I North Point High School May 14 (10:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:30) Matt Ordille
3A South Region II Crofton High School May 18 (3:30), May 19 (3:30) Andrew Little
       
3A East Region I Howard High School May 14 (10:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:00) Chip Boling
3A East Region II River Hill High School May 14 (10 a.m.), May 16 (3:00 p.m.) Jean Vanderpool
       
2A West Region I Century High School May 19 (9:00 a.m.), May 20 (3:30 p.m.) Trey Howes
2A West Region II Middletown High School May 19 (9 a.m.), May 20, 3:30 p.m. Patrick Barber
       
2A North Region I Goucher College May 13 (3:00), May 14 (9:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:00) Fletcher Burchett
2A North Region II Goucher College May 13 (3:00), May 14 (9:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:00) Fletcher Burchett
       
2A South Region I North Point High School May 14 (10:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:30) Matt Ordille
2A South Region II North Point High School May 14 (10:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:30) Matt Ordille
       
2A East Region I Cecil/Rising Sun High School May 14 (9 a.m.), May 16 (2 p.m.) Lucia Samra
2A East Region II Busick Tennis Center May 17 (10 a.m.), May 18 (5 p.m.) Dennis White
       
1A West Region I Mountain Ridge High School May 19 (9 a.m.), May 20 (3:30) Rob Duncan
1A West Region II Boonsboro High School May 19 (9 a.m.), May 20 (3:30) Brian Myers
       
1A North Region I Harford Community College May 14 (10:30 a.m.), May 16 (2:00 p.m.) Lucia Samra
1A North Region II Poly/Western High School May 19 (9:00 a.m.), May 21 (9:00 a.m.) Zach Palmer
       
1A South Region I Goucher College May 13 (3:00), May 14 (9:00 a.m.), May 16 (3:00) Fletcher Burchett
1A South Region II Watkins Park May 18 (9:00 a.m.), May 19 (3:30) Robert Vinson
       
1A East Region I Cecil/Rising Sun High School May 14 (9 a.m.), May 16 (2 p.m.) Lucia Samra
1A East Region II Busick Tennis Center May 17 (10 a.m.), May 18 (5 p.m.) Dennis White