Print Page

Email

Lacrosse State Committee and Regional Directors

Boys State Committee

DISTRICT
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
 (Retired)
443.987.8185
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Valley
410.812.6046
DISTRICT 2
Lakewood ES
240.876.0905
DISTRICT 3 Jason Mattern DuVal 216.278.8148
DISTRICT 4
La Plata
301.643.2182
DISTRICT 5
Glenelg
410.446.7775
  Brendan Brace Southern-AA 410.271.9863
DISTRICT 6
Lansdowne
410.382.0323
DISTRICT 7
Patterson Mill
443.506.3112
DISTRICT 8
Easton
410.253.8537
DISTRICT 9
Bluford Drew Jemison
240.462.9306

Girls State Committee

DISTRICT
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
  (Retired)
410.598.8532
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Valley
443.257.1502
DISTRICT 2
Jackson Road ES
301.325.2158
DISTRICT 3 Allison Gilroy Bladensburg 609.468.9552
DISTRICT 4
Windy Hill ES
410.708.0286
DISTRICT 5
Broadneck
410.991.0499
 
(Retired)
410.206.9472
DISTRICT 6
Towson
410.925.4349
DISTRICT 7
Elkton
443.910.1076
DISTRICT 8
J.M. Bennett
410.603.3195
DISTRICT 9
Western-B
443.717.3413

Boys Region Tournament Directors

REGION
DIRECTOR
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A/3A West
Quince Orchard
301.520.0122
4A/3A North
Manchester Valley
410.812.6046
4A/3A South
Parkville
443.617.9265
4A/3A East
South River
443.995.7877
       
3A/2A West
Tuscarora
240.236.6495
3A/2A North
Lansdowne
410.382.0323
3A/2A South
Glenelg
410.446.7775
3A/2A East
Kris Bayer
La Plata
301.643.2182
       
2A/1A West
Smithsburg
301.992.7687
2A/1A North
Patterson Mill
443.506.3112
2A/1A South
Bluford Drew Jemison
240.462.9306
2A/1A East
Easton
410.253.8537

Girls Region Tournament Directors

REGION
DIRECTOR
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A-3A West
Carderock Springs ES
301.901.5776
4A-3A North
Jackson Road ES
301.325.2158
4A-3A South
Western-B
443.717.3413
4A-3A East
North County
410.271.4924
 
 
 
 
3A-2A West
Walkersville
301.471.7414
3A-2A North
Towson
410.925.4349
3A-2A South
(Retired)
410.206.9472
3A-2A East
Windy Hill ES
410.708.0286
 
 
 
 
2A-1A West
Manchester Valley
443.257.1502
2A-1A North
Elkton
443.910.1076
2A-1A South
(Retired)
410.598.8531
2A-1A East
J.M. Bennett
410.603.3195