Print Page

Email

Lacrosse State Committee and Regional Directors

Boys State Committee

DISTRICT
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
 Harford Co. (Retired)
443.987.8185
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Valley
410.812.6046
DISTRICT 2
Quince Orchard
301.520.0122
DISTRICT 3 Jason Mattern DuVal 216.278.8148
DISTRICT 4
Chopticon
240.925.7547
DISTRICT 5
Glenelg
410.446.7775
  Brendan Brace Southern-AA 410.271.9863
DISTRICT 6
Lansdowne
410.382.0323
DISTRICT 7
Patterson Mill
443.506.3112
DISTRICT 8
Easton
410.253.8537
DISTRICT 9
BDJ/KASA @ Walbrook
240.462.9306

Girls State Committee

DISTRICT
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
  Baltimore Co. (Retired)
410.598.8532
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Valley
443.257.1502
DISTRICT 2
Jackson Road ES
301.325.2158
DISTRICT 3 Allison Gibbons Bladensburg 609.468.9552
DISTRICT 4
Windy Hill ES
410.708.0286
DISTRICT 5
Broadneck
410.991.0499
 
Howard Co. (Retired)
410.206.9472
DISTRICT 6
Towson
410.925.4349
DISTRICT 7
Havre de Grace
410.652.2121
DISTRICT 8
James M. Bennett
410.603.3195
DISTRICT 9
Western-B
443.717.3413

Boys Region Tournament Directors

REGION
DIRECTOR
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A West
Quince Orchard
301.520.0122
4A North Brendan Brace Southern-AA 410.271.9863
4A South Jason Mattern DuVal 216.278.8148
4A East
South River
443.995.7877
       
3A West John Piper Manchester Valley 410.812.6046
3A North John Cooper Parkville 443.617.9265
3A South Richard Kruckow Chopticon 240.925.7547
3A East Mike McCarthy Mount Hebron 443.980.4015
       
2A West
Tuscarora
240.236.6495
2A North
Lansdowne
410.382.0323
2A South
Glenelg
410.446.7775
2A East
Dennis Keenan
Easton
410.253.8537
       
1A West
Smithsburg
301.992.7687
1A North
BDJ/KASA @ Walbrook
240.462.9306
1A South
Henry E. Lackey
301.848.3539
1A East
Patterson Mill
443.506.3112

Girls Region Tournament Directors

REGION
DIRECTOR
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A West
Wheaton
301.801.6845
4A North
Jackson Road ES
301.325.2158
4A South Allison Gibbons Bladensburg 609.468.9552
4A East
North County
410.271.4924
 
 
 
 
3A West Shelly Brezicki Manchester Valley 443.257.1502
3A North Milly Wilson Baltimore Co. (Retired) 410.598.8531
3A South Maggie Pike Windy Hill ES 410.708.0286
3A East Ginger Kincaid Howard Co. (Retired) 410.206.9472
       
2A West
Walkersville
301.606.2276
2A North
Towson
410.925.4349
2A South
Broadneck
410.991.0499
2A East
James M. Bennett
410.603.3195
 
 
 
 
1A West
Frederick Co. (Retired)
301.471.7414
1A North
Western-B
443.717.3413
1A South
Friendly
301.442.7168
1A East
Havre de Grace
410.652.2121