MPSSAA Print

sectionheading

Outdoor
Track & Field

Track and Field State Committee and Regional Directors

State Committee

DISTRICT
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE 
DIRECTOR
Westlake
757.630.7029
SITE DIRECTOR
Anne Arundel County
410.349.7851
MEET ENTRY COORD. Gerard Filosa Pikesville 443.204.2175
ADVANCEMENT STAND. COORD. Scott Mathias Clarksburg 301.602.5438
DISTRICT 1
Boonsboro
301.305.1532
  Curtis Graff Washington Co. (Retired) 301.797.7298
DISTRICT 2
Clarksburg
301.602.5438
  Dessalyn Dillard Paint Branch 240.461.2139
DISTRICT 3
Northwestern-PG
301.404.3851
  Bryan Brown Charles H. Flowers 301.801.4805
DISTRICT 4 Kevin Reisinger Davis MS 440.452.9300
 
Northern HS
443.350.2926
DISTRICT 5 
Glen Burnie
302.561.0742
  Brianna Bostic Broadneck 410.294.2369
  Dave Brown Howard Co. 443.355.9073
  Philip Rogers Reservoir 410.212.0442
DISTRICT 6
Hereford
410.984.5191
  Chris McGuinness Patapsco 410.274.6143
DISTRICT 7
North East – Cecil
443.945.3379
  Donnie Mickey C. Milton Wright 443.417.7654
DISTRICT 8
Kent Island
410.482.2118
  Jody Stigler Stephen Decatur 443.614.9554
DISTRICT 9
Benjamin Franklin
413.563.7727
  Duane Downer Baltimore City College 410.562.0855

Region Meet Directors

REGION
DIRECTOR
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A West
Clarksburg
301.602.5438
4A North
Dulaney
443.655.0973
4A South
Charles H. Flowers
240.687.2586
4A East
Broadneck
410.294.2369
 
 
 
 
3A West
Jim MacDonald
Manchester Valley
410.833.2502
3A North
Patapsco
410.274.6143
3A South
TBA
St. Charles
TBA
3A East
Reservoir
410.212.0442
 
 
 
 
2A West
Oakdale
240.674.2882
2A North
Hereford
410.984.5191
2A South
Reservoir
410.212.0442
2A East
North East-Cecil Co.
410.996.6200
 
 
 
 
1A West
Boonsboro
301.305.1532
1A North
Pikesville
443.204.2175
1A South
Charles H. Flowers
240.687.2586
1A East
Bohemia Manor
410.885.2075

 


200 West Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD21201 | P:410.767.0555 | F:410.333.3111
Office Hours: Mon-Fri:7:30AM - 4:30PM

© Copyright 2018 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.