MPSSAA Print

sectionheading

News

MPSSAA Golf State Tournament Final Day Individual And Team Results

                                    ​;                         ​;    Female Scores
 
 

Last
First
School
Day1
Day2
Total
Place
Sweet
Caroline
E. Roosevelt
72
68
140
1
Lee
Haeun
Smithsburg    
76
74
150
2t
Smith
Lauren
Arundel
76
74
150
2t
West
Dionne
C.H. Flowers
76
76
152
4
Cutter
Mackenzie
North Point
78
76
154
5
Huang
Suh
Mt Hebron
79
77
156
 
West
Nicole
C.H. Flowers
76
80
156
 
Silbernagle
Liz
Fallston
75
82
157
 
McShane
Audra
Centennial
77
81
158
 
VanDyke
Casey
Rising Sun
75
83
158
 
Nathan
Caroline
Whitman
79
80
159
 
Brown
Diana
Churchill
81
81
162
 
Iselin
Cynthia
Churchill
84
79
163
 
Schecter
Maia
Blair
85
82
167
 
Brown
Alex
Churchill
85
84
169
 
Gossard
Becky
N. Hagerstown
86
86
172
 
Chandler
Carolyn
Dulaney
91
82
173
 
Gradle
Katy
Patuxent
84
90
174
 
Sizemore
Julia
Bel Air
91
83
174
 
Wathen
Danielle
LaPLata
90
84
174
 
Hann
Teryn
Churchill
90
85
175
 
Madison
Summer
Broadneck
85
90
175
 
Martin
Madison
Allegany 
85
90
175
 
Goswami
Pritha
Churchill
82
95
177
 
Blauvelt
Molly
Dulaney
90
88
178
 
King
Corianne
Middletown
84
94
178
 
Hardos
Christine
Westlake
88
92
180
 
Richardson
Devonne
Milford Mill
92
88
180
 
Sullivan
Jenny
Stephen Decatur
92
90
182
 
Hardos
Tracy
Westlake
90
94
184
 
Sinkovic
Gabrielle
Bowie
92
92
184
 
Couture
Gabrielle
Chesapeake-AA
86
99
185
 
Brecher
Rachel
Wootton
90
97
187
 

                                       ​                         ​  Male Scores
 

Last
First
School
Day1
Day2
Total
Place
 
Hoffman
Alex
Middletown
71
70
141
1
playoff
Powers
Brandon
Bel Air
70
71
141
2
playoff
Gebhart
Kyle
Stephen Decatur
71
71
142
3
 
Eure
Josh
South River
71
72
143
4t
 
Spear
Louis
Walt Whitman
73
70
143
4t
 
Bonifant
Jack
Sherwood
71
73
144
6t
 
Dove
Jay
LaPlata
73
71
144
6t
 
Wiseman
Will
Parkside
74
70
144
6t
 
Stein
Andrew
Wootton
73
72
145
9t
 
Wellde
Chris
Centennial
74
71
145
9t
 
Ashby
Eric
Lackey
73
73
146
 
 
Fuqua
Taylor
LaPLata
71
75
146
 
 
Myers
Brett
Damascus
75
71
146
 
 
Johns
Peter
Churchill
70
78
148
 
 
Coe
Jon
Broadneck
74
75
149
 
 
Jacobs
Tyler
Magruder
75
75
150
 
 
Kamargo
Michael
Walt Whitman
76
74
150
 
 
Hollins
Brian
Wootton
81
70
151
 
 
Joyce
Tucker
B-CC
75
76
151
 
 
Kamargo
Alex
Walt Whitman
76
75
151
 
 
Buccelli
Mitchell
North Point
78
74
152
 
 
Burch
Coby
LaPlata
77
75
152
 
 
Duff
Andrew
Williamsport
76
76
152
 
 
Fisher
Steven
Walt Whitman
76
76
152
 
 
Napper
Geoffrey
C.H. Flowers
74
78
152
 
 
Phillie
Matt
Glenelg
76
76
152
 
 
Schiattareggia
Nick
Huntingtown
79
73
152
 
 
Stenger
Andrew
Century
72
80
152
 
 
Cinquegrani
Frank
Liberty
78
75
153
 
 
Hill
Morgan
Atholton
75
78
153
 
 
Johnson
Bryan
North Carroll
76
77
153
 
 
Kennedy
Cameron
Magruder
78
75
153
 
 
Mafale
Nick
North Harford
74
79
153
 
 
Raizon
Gary
Churchill
78
75
153
 
 
Steinwand
Richie
Springbrook
78
75
153
 
 
Bowman
Greg
Catonsville
79
75
154
 
 
Miller
Jake
Stephen Decatur
79
75
154
 
 
Tendall
Conor
Wootton
76
78
154
 
 
Vacovsky
Norman
Sparrows Point
77
77
154
 
 
Wallman
Brennan
Easton
75
79
154
 
 
Youngentob
Marc
Churchill
77
77
154
 
 
George
Bart
Broadneck
74
81
155
 
 
Koehler
Justin
Broadneck
78
77
155
 
 
Lynch
David
Rising Sun
81
74
155
 
 
Rosecrans
John
Liberty
78
77
155
 
 
Skarupa
Dylan
Wootton
78
77
155
 
 
Bernitt
Steven
Churchill
75
81
156
 
 
Coppa
Michael
North Carroll
80
76
156
 
 
Cox
Kenny
Arundel
77
79
156
 
 
Fry
Matt
CM Wright
77
79
156
 
 
Arabe
Chris
Wootton
80
77
157
 
 
Gattuso
Bobby
Hereford
78
79
157
 
 
Kennell
Sam
Fort Hill
80
77
157
 
 
Catlin
Justin
Liberty
78
80
158
 
 
Oshrine
Sam
Pikesville
81
77
158
 
 
Phillips
Jordan
South Carroll
73
85
158
 
 
Taylor
Alex
Glenelg
78
80
158
 
 
Burgoyne
Mike
Century
80
79
159
 
 
Harbaugh
Jimmy
Westminster
80
79
159
 
 
Laigle
Brandon
Great Mills
80
79
159
 
 
Mewhirter
Travis
North Carroll
77
82
159
 
 
Fluke
Phil
Perry Hall
79
80
159
   
Haley
Todd
Perryville
76
84
160
 
 
Barnas
Micheal
North Point
82
79
161
 
 
Ehrhardt
Bob
Chopticon
80
81
161
 
 
Gilky
Chris
Arundel
79
82
161
 
 
Wiegand
Wagner
B-CC
80
81
161
 
 
Park
Jason
E. Roosevelt
79
83
162
 
 
Dillon
Cody
Glenelg
80
83
163
 
 
Hill
Mike
Century
84
79
163
 
 
Nelson
Chris
Arundel
77
86
163
 
 
Rehman
Ryan
Blake
80
83
163
 
 
Starliper
Dustin
Williamsport
82
81
163
 
 
Betts
Jesse
Elkton
82
82
164
 
 
Schoenberger
Kirk
Elkton
82
82
164
 
 
Storrie
Ryan
Dulaney
78
86
164
 
 
Odell
Zach
Lackey
80
85
165
 
 
Laznovsky
Alex
Easton
82
84
166
 
 
Logan
Tyler
LaPLata
81
85
166
 
 
Reppert
Jim
Joppatowne
82
84
166
 
 
Schultz-Chapman
Christian
Easton
82
84
166
 
 
Visnic
Steve
Glenelg
82
84
166
 
 
Bush
Tyler
Liberty
84
83
167
 
 
Deloache
Greg
Lackey
82
86
168
 
 
Mrongowius
Ben
Lackey
80
89
169
 
 
Warrell
Cameron
Century
83
86
169
 
 
Weinstein
Zac
Owings Mills
79
90
169
 
 
Fairley
Tyler
North Hagerstown
82
89
171
 
 
Mikowski
Paul
Easton
85
87
172
 
 
Slifer
Zach
South Carroll
84
89
173
 
 
Thompson
Gavin
C.H. Flowers
84
90
174
 
 
Andrews
Brandon
Fallston
80
96
176
 
 

 

Team Results 3A/4A
 

Last
First
School
Day1
Day2
Total
Team Tot
Place
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spear
Louis
Walt Whitman
73
70
143
 
 
Kamargo
Michael
Walt Whitman
76
74
150
596
1
Kamargo
Alex
Walt Whitman
76
75
151
 
 
Fisher
Steven
Walt Whitman
76
76
152
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dove
Jay
LaPlata
73
71
144
 
 
Fuqua
Taylor
LaPLata
71
75
146
608
2t
Burch
Coby
LaPlata
77
75
152
 
 
Logan
Tyler
LaPLata
81
85
166
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stein
Andrew
Wootton
73
72
145
 
 
Hollins
Brian
Wootton
81
70
151
608
2t
Skarupa
Dylan
Wootton
78
77
155
 
 
Arabe
Chris
Wootton
80
77
157
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Johns
Peter
Churchill
70
78
148
 
 
Raizon
Gary
Churchill
78
75
153
611
4
Youngentob
Marc
Churchill
77
77
154
 
 
Bernitt
Steven
Churchill
75
81
156
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Smith
Lauren
Arundel
76
74
150
 
 
Cox
Kenny
Arundel
77
79
156
630
5
Gilky
Chris
Arundel
79
82
161
 
 
Nelson
Chris
Arundel
77
86
163
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West
Dionne
C.H. Flowers
76
76
152
 
 
West
Nicole
C.H. Flowers
76
80
156
634
6
Napper
Geoffrey
C.H. Flowers
74
78
152
 
 
Thompson
Gavin
C.H. Flowers
84
90
174
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ashby
Eric
Lackey
73
73
146
 
 
Odell
Zach
Lackey
80
85
165
648
7
Deloache
Greg
Lackey
82
86
168
 
 
Mrongowius
Ben
Lackey
80
89
169
 
 

 

Team Results 1A/2A
 

Last
First
School
Day1
Day2
Total
Team Tot
Place
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cinquegrani
Frank
Liberty
78
75
153
 
 
Rosencrans
John
Liberty
78
77
155
633
1
Catlin
Justin
Liberty
78
80
158
 
 
Bush
Tyler
Liberty
84
83
167
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phillie
Matt
Glenelg
76
76
152
 
 
Taylor
Alex
Glenelg
78
80
158
639
2
Dillon
Cody
Glenelg
80
83
163
 
 
Visnic
Steve
Glenelg
82
84
166
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stenger
Andrew
Century
72
80
152
 
 
Burgoyne
Mike
Century
80
79
159
643
3
Hill
Mike
Century
84
79
163
 
 
Warrell
Cameron
Century
83
86
169
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wallman
Brennan
Easton
75
79
154
 
 
Laznovsky
Alex
Easton
82
84
166
658
4
Schultz-Chapman
Christian
Easton
82
84
166
 
 
Mikowski
Paul
Easton
85
87
172
 
 

Back to news

200 West Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD21201 | P:410.767.0555 | F:410.333.3111
Office Hours: Mon-Fri:7:30AM - 4:30PM

© Copyright 2019 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.