MPSSAA Print

sectionheading

News

MPSSAA Golf State Tournament 3A/4A Day 1 Individual And Team Results

 
Female Scores
Day1
Last
First
School
72
Sweet
Caroline
E. Roosevelt
75
Silbernagle
Liz
Fallston
77
McShane
Audra
Centennial
79
Nathan
Caroline
Whitman
81
Brown
Diana
Churchill
82
Goswami
Pritha
Churchill
84
Iselin
Cynthia
Churchill
85
Brown
Alex
Churchill
85
Schecter
Maia
Blair
85
Madison
Summer
Broadneck
86
Couture
Gabrielle
Chesapeake-AA
88
Hardos
Christine
Westlake
90
Hann
Teryn
Churchill
90
Wathen
Danielle
LaPLata
90
Blauvelt
Molly
Dulaney
90
Brecher
Rachel
Wootton
90
Hardos
Tracy
Westlake
91
Chandler
Carolyn
Dulaney
91
Sizemore
Julia
Bel Air
92
Richardson
Devonne
Milford Mill
92
Sinkovic
Gabrielle
Bowie
92
Sullivan
Jenny
Stephen Decatur
 
Male Scores
Day1
Last
First
School
70
Powers
Brandon
Bel Air
71
Bonifant
Jack
Sherwood
71
Eure
Josh
South River
71
Gebhart
Kyle
Stephen Decatur
74
Wellde
Chris
Centennial
74
Coe
Jon
Broadneck
74
Mafale
Nick
North Harford
74
George
Andy
Broadneck
75
Jacobs
Tyler
Magruder
75
Hill
Morgan
Atholton
75
Joyce
Tucker
B-CC
75
Myers
Brett
Damascus
76
Tendall
Conor
Wootton
76
Johnson
Bryan
North Carroll
77
Fry
Matt
CM Wright
77
Mewhirter
Travis
North Carroll
78
Kennedy
Cameron
Magruder
78
Kochler
Justin
Broadneck
78
Gatuso
Bobby
Hereford
78
Steinwand
Richie
Springbrook
78
Storrie
Ryan
Dulaney
79
Bowman
Greg
Catonsville
79
Schiattareggia
Nick
Huntingtown
79
Fluke
Phil
Perry Hall
79
Miller
Jake
Stephen Decatur
79
Park
Jason
E. Roosevelt
80
Ehrhardt
Bob
Chopticon
80
Coppa
Michael
North Carroll
80
Rehman
Ryan
Blake
80
Wiegand
Wagner
B-CC
80
Laigle
Brandon
Great Mills
80
Andrews
Brandon
Fallston
80
Harbaugh
Jimmy
Westminster
 
 
Team Results
70
Johns
Peter
Churchill
75
Bennitt
Steven
Churchill
77
Youngentob
Marc
Churchill
78
Raizon
Gary
Churchill
 
 
 
 
73
Spear
Louis
Walt Whitman
76
Fisher
Steven
Walt Whitman
76
Kamargo
Alex
Walt Whitman
76
Kamargo
Michael
Walt Whitman
 
 
 
 
81
Logan
Tyler
LaPLata
71
Fuqua
Taylor
LaPLata
73
Dove
Jay
LaPlata
77
Burch
Coby
LaPlata
 
 
 
 
76
Smith
Lauren
Arundel
77
Cox
Kenny
Arundel
79
Gilky
Chris
Arundel
77
Nelson
Chris
Arundel
 
 
 
 
76
West
Diane
C.H. Flowers
76
West
Nicole
C.H. Flowers
84
Thompson
Gavin
C.H. Flowers
74
Napper
Geoffrey
C.H. Flowers
 
 
 
 
81
Hollins
Brian
Wootton
73
Stein
Andrew
Wootton
78
Skarupa
Dylan
Wootton
80
Arabe
Chris
Wootton
 
 
 
 
82
Deloache
Greg
Lackey
80
Mrongowius
Ben
Lackey
80
Odell
Zach
Lackey
73
Ashby
Eric
Lackey
 
Back to news

200 West Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD21201 | P:410.767.0555 | F:410.333.3111
Office Hours: Mon-Fri:7:30AM - 4:30PM

© Copyright 2019 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.