MPSSAA Print

sectionheading

News

MPSSAA Golf State Tournament 1A/2A Day 1 Individual And Team Results

 
 
Female Scores
Day1
Last
First
School
75
VanDyke
Casey
Rising Sun
76
Lee
Haeun
Smithsburg    
78
Cutter
Mackenzie
North Point
79
Huang
Suh
Mt Hebron
84
King
Corianne
Middletown
84
Gradle
Katy
Patuxent
85
Martin
Madison
Allegany 
86
Gossard
Becky
North Hagerstown
89
Albright
Jenna
Marriots Ridge
92
Blair
Kaitlyn
Rockville
94
Biondo
Gabreilla
Carver
99
Hyle
Rachel
Eastern Tech
100
Smith
Michelle
Harford Tech
101
Faieq
Yasmine
Carver
110
Durham
Kris
Easton
122
Jones
Claire
Poolesville
 
Male Scores
Day1
Last
First
School
71
Hoffman
Alex
Middletown
73
Phillips
Jordan
South Carroll
74
Wiseman
Will
Parkside
76
Haley
Todd
Perryville
76
Duff
Andrew
Williamsport
77
Vacovsky
Norman
Sparrows Point
78
Buccelli
Mitchell
North Point
79
Weinstein
Zac
Owings Mills
80
Kennell
Sam
Fort Hill
81
Oshrine
Sam
Pikesville
81
Lynch
David
Rising Sun
82
Reppert
Jim
Joppatowne
82
Fairley
Tyler
North Hagerstown
82
Starliper
Dustin
Williamsport
82
Betts
Jesse
Elkton
82
Schoenberger
Kirk
Elkton
82
Barnas
Micheal
North Point
84
Slifer
Zach
South Carroll
85
Gurwell
Clay
Calvert
85
Carpenter
Kyle
Kent Island
85
Dubbs
Gary
Parkside
85
Keidel
Scott
Parkside
86
Petticord
Dustin
Eastern Tech
86
Winn
Josh
Walkersville
87
Benford
Chad
Walkersville
87
Moore
Matt
Elkton
88
Haldeman
Andrew
Parkside
89
Hill
Mike
North Point
94
Ireland
Nash
North Caroline
97
Harris
Zach
Owings Mills
98
Tulowitsky
Tyler
Elkton
100
Surell
Scott
Owings Mills
104
Kleeman
Michael
Owings Mills
 
 
Team Results
80
Dillon
Cody
Glenelg
76
Phillie
Matt
Glenelg
78
Taylor
Alex
Glenelg
82
Visnic
Steve
Glenelg
 
 
 
 
84
Bush
Tyler
Liberty
78
Catlin
Justin
Liberty
78
Cinquegrani
Frank
Liberty
78
Rosencrans
John
Liberty
 
 
 
 
80
Burgoyne
Mike
Century
84
Hill
Mike
Century
72
Stenger
Andrew
Century
83
Warrell
Cameron
Century
 
 
 
 
82
Laznovsky
Alex
Easton
85
Mikowski
Paul
Easton
82
Schultz-Chapman
Christian
Easton
75
Wallman
Brennan
Easton
 
 
 
 
78
Cutter
Mackenzie
North Point
78
Buccelli
Mitchell
North Point
82
Barnas
Micheal
North Point
89
Hill
Mike
North Point
 
 
 
 
74
Wiseman
Will
Parkside
85
Dubbs
Gary
Parkside
85
Keidel
Scott
Parkside
88
Haldeman
Andrew
Parkside
 
 
 
 
82
Betts
Jesse
Elkton
82
Schoenberger
Kirk
Elkton
87
Moore
Matt
Elkton
98
Tulowitsky
Tyler
Elkton
 
 
 
 
79
Weinstein
Zac
Owings Mills
97
Harris
Zach
Owings Mills
100
Surell
Scott
Owings Mills
104
Kleeman
Michael
Owings Mills
 
Back to news

200 West Baltimore Street, Baltimore, MD21201 | P:410.767.0555 | F:410.333.3111
Office Hours: Mon-Fri:7:30AM - 4:30PM

© Copyright 2018 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.