Print Page

Email

Region Meet Schedule

2014 MPSSAA Region Track Meet Schedule

(changes to this schedule will appear in red )
 
Region:  1A West
Site:        Smithsburg HS
Date(s):  May 16 (3:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Ray Shriver
School                           Smithsburg

Phone                           301-964-0022

Region:  1A North
Site:        New Town HS
Date(s):  May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Gerard Filosa
School                           Pikesville

Phone                           443-204-2175

Region:  1A South
Site:        Northwestern HS
Date(s):  May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Garfield Thompson
School                           National Academy Foundation

Phone                            443-314-2648

Region:  1A East
Site:        Kent Island HS
Date(s):  May 15 (3:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Evan Cohn
School                           Bohemia Manor

Phone                           410-885-2075

Region:  2A West 
Site:       Oakdale HS
Date(s):  May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline            May 10
Penalty Deadline        May 13
Contact                        Chris Lewis
School                          Oakdale

Phone                          301-514-7426

Region:  2A North
Site:        New Town HS
Date(s):  May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                          Jennifer Filosa
School                            Pikesville

Phone                            240-620-5604

Region:  2A South
Site:        Reservoir HS
Date(s):  May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Phil Rogers
School                           Reservoir

Phone                           410-212-0442

Region:  2A East
Site:        Kent Island HS
Date(s):  May 15 (3:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 10
Penalty Deadline         May 13
Contact                         Casey Ferentz
School                           North East-Cecil

Phone                           410-996-6200

Region:  3A West
Site:        Gov. Thomas Johnson HS
Date(s):  May 14 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Rob Wilhelm
School                           Gov. Thomas Johnson

Phone                           301-305-1701

Region:  3A North
Site:        Patapsco HS
Date(s):  May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Chris McGuinness
School                           Patapsco

Phone                           410-274-6143

Region:  3A South
Site:        Westlake HS
Date(s):  May 15 (3:30 p.m.)
                May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Beth Shook
School                           Westlake

Phone                           757-630-7029

Region:  3A East
Site:        Reservoir HS
Date(s):  May 16 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Phil Rogers
School                           Reservoir

Phone                           410-212-0442

Region:  4A West
Site:        Clarksburg HS
Date(s):  May 14 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Kevin Monroe
School                           Kennedy

Phone                           301-962-5948

Region:  4A North
Site:        Sherwood HS
Date(s):  May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Dan Reeks
School                           Sherwood

Phone                           301-460-3721

Region:  4A South
Site:        Henry A. Wise HS
Date(s):  May 16 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Fardan Carter
School                           Henry A. Wise

Phone                           301-633-0720

Region:  4A East
Site:        North County HS
Date(s):  May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline             May 9
Penalty Deadline         May 12
Contact                         Jeff Eldred
School                           North County HS
Phone                           410-222-6409