Print Page

Email

Soccer State Committee & Regional Directors

Boys State Committee

 DISTRICT
 NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
Retired
301.371.7665
DISTRICT 1
Retired
301.491.3133
DISTRICT 2
Walter Johnson
301.928.3716
DISTRICT 3
Eleanor Roosevelt
301.751.7234
DISTRICT 4
La Plata
301.659.6935
DISTRICT 5
Sean Tettemer
Broadneck
410.292.9856
 
Reservoir (River Hill)
410.507.4279
DISTRICT 6
Eastern Technical
443.812.1035
DISTRICT 7
Rising Sun
443.553.2267
DISTRICT 8
Pocomoke MS (Pocomoke)
443.614.1253
DISTRICT 9
Reginald Lewis
443.790.7090

 

Girls State Committee

DISTRICT
 NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
DIRECTOR
North County
443.386.5876
DISTRICT 1
Tuscarora (Linganore)
240.372.5602
DISTRICT 2
Churchill
301.706.6867
DISTRICT 3
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.
301.780.2100, x81791
DISTRICT 4
Leonardtown
301.904.2462
DISTRICT 5
Chesapeake-AA
443.928.9006
 
River Hill (Atholton)
443.864.3893
DISTRICT 6
Eastern Technical
410.375.4954
DISTRICT 7
North East-C
410.652.0306
DISTRICT 8
Queen Anne's
410.490.0330
DISTRICT 9
Lake Clifton
585.278.3361

 

Boys Region Directors

REGION
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A West
Whitman
301.910.2416
4A North
Dundalk
410.530.6729
4A South
Eleanor Roosevelt
301.751.7234
4A East
Broadneck
410.292.9856
 
 
 
 
3A West
Thomas Johnson
443.340.1681
3A North
Retired
410.409.0246
3A South
Wheaton
301.312.1995
3A East
Reservoir (River Hill)
410.507.4279
 
 
 
 
2A West
Retired
301.491.3133
2A North
Eastern Technical
443.812.1035
2A South
La Plata
301.659.6935
2A East
Rising Sun
443.553.2267
 
 
 
 
1A West
Fort Hill
301.697.5684
1A North
Patterson Mill
410.937.8194
1A South
Reginald Lewis
443.790.7090
1A East
Pocomoke MS (Pocomoke)
443.614.1253

 

Girls Region Directors

REGION
NAME
SCHOOL
PHONE
4A West
Churchill
301.706.6867
4A North
Lake Clifton
585.278.3361
4A South
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr.
301.780.2100, x81791
4A East
Chesapeake-AA
443.928.9006
 
 
 
 
3A West
Howard Putterman (Linganore)
Tuscarora
240.372.5602
3A North
C. Milton Wright
443.324.2133
3A South
River Hill (Atholton)
443.864.3893
3A East
Walkersville
301.471.7414
 
 
 
 
2A West
Middletown
301.432.5510
2A North
Eastern Technical
410.375.4954
2A South
Leonardtown
301.904.2462
2A East
North East-C
410.652.0306
       
1A West
Smithsburg
240.520.9484
1A North
Retired
410.218.3296
1A South
Carver A&T
410.887.2546
1A East
Queen Anne's
410.490.0330