REGIONAL TRACK MEET SCHEDULE

2014 MPSSAA Region Track Meet Schedule

(changes will appear in red )

 

Region:  1A West
Site:       Smithsburg HS
Date(s):  May 16 (3:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Ray Shriver
School                           Smithsburg

Phone                            301-964-0022

 

Region1A North
Site:       New Town HS
Date(s)May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline            May 13
Contact                           Gerard Filosa
School                            Pikesville
Phone                             443-204-2175
 

Region1A South

Site:       Northwestern HS
Date(s)May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Garfield Thompson
School                           National Academy Foundation

Phone                            443-314-2648

 

Region1A East
Site:       Kent Island HS
Date(s):  May 15 (3:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Evan Cohn
School                           Bohemia Manor
Phone                            410-885-2075
 
Region2A West  
Site:       Oakdale HS
Date(s)May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                  May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline              May 10
Penalty Deadline          May 13
Contact                         Chris Lewis
School                          Oakdale

Phone                           301-514-7426

 

Region2A North
Site:       New Town HS
Date(s)May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Jennifer Filosa
School                            Pikesville

Phone                            240-620-5604

 

Region2A South
Site:       Reservoir HS
Date(s)May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Phil Rogers
School                           Reservoir

Phone                            410-212-0442

 

Region2A East
Site:       Kent Island HS
Date(s)May 15 (3:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 10
Penalty Deadline           May 13
Contact                          Casey Ferentz
School                           North East-Cecil
Phone                           410-996-6200
 
Region3A West
Site:        Gov. Thomas Johnson HS
Date(s)May 14 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Rob Wilhelm
School                           Gov. Thomas Johnson

Phone                            301-305-1701

 

Region3A North
Site:       Patapsco HS
Date(s)May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Chris McGuinness
School                           Patapsco

Phone                            410-274-6143

 

Region3A South
Site:       Westlake HS
Date(s)May 15 (3:30 p.m.)
                 May 17 (9:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Beth Shook
School                           Westlake

Phone                            757-630-7029

 

Region3A East
Site:       Reservoir HS
Date(s)May 16 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Phil Rogers
School                           Reservoir

Phone                            410-212-0442

 

Region4A West

Site:       Clarksburg HS
Date(s)May 14 (4:00 p.m.)
                  May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Kevin Monroe
School                            Kennedy

Phone                            301-962-5948

 

Region4A North
Site:       Sherwood HS
Date(s)May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Dan Reeks
School                           Sherwood
Phone                            301-460-3721
 
Region4A South
Site:       Henry A. Wise HS
Date(s)May 16 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Fardan Carter
School                            Henry A. Wise

Phone                            301-633-0720

 

Region4A East
Site:       North County HS
Date(s)May 15 (4:00 p.m.)
                 May 17 (10:00 a.m.)
Entry Deadline               May 9
Penalty Deadline           May 12
Contact                          Jeff Eldred
School                            North County HS
Phone                            410-222-6409
SEND PAGE TO A FRIEND| PRINT THIS PAGE| SITE MAP | TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | © 2007 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.