OFFICIALS' FALL INTERPRETATION CLINICS

Fall 2014 MPSSAA Rules Interpretation Clinics

Attendance at a rules interpretation clinic is a certification requirement for officials assigned to MPSSAA contests - both regular and post-season play. COACHES ARE STRONGLY ENCOURAGED TO ATTEND!

Any additional changes to the following schedule will be made in RED.  Please continue to check MPSSAA.org officials clinic pages for the latest information on all clinic dates.  You may also contact the MPSSAA Coordinator of Officials, Donnee Gray, at 410-767-0375. 

Field Hockey - Vicki Rill, Interpreter

August 11 6:00 PM Anne Arundel South River HS
August 12 7:00 PM Montgomery County CESC BoE Office - Cafeteria
August 13 6:45 PM BBOWS Roland Park Country School
August 14 7:00 PM Northern Eastern Shore Saints Peter & Paul HS
August 18 7:00 PM Howard/Carroll Marriotts Ridge HS
August 19 6:00 PM Southern Maryland Thomas Stone HS
August 20 7:00 PM Frederick Walkersville HS
August 21 6:00 PM Lower Eastern Shore Parkside HS
 

Football - Bill Witte, Interpreter 

July 29 7:00 PM Bayside Richard Hazel Youth Club
July 31 7:00 PM Northeastern/Delaware Bel Air HS
August 4 7:00 PM Frederick Frederick HS
August 5 7:00 PM Potomac Valley Fort Hill HS
August 6 7:00 PM COG Chesapeake Arts Center
August 7 7:00 PM Washington County Williamsport HS
August 11 6:00 PM Anne Arundel Co South River HS
August 13 7:00 PM Washington District High Point HS
August 18 7:00 PM Maryland Board Loch Raven HS
 

Soccer - Ross Burbage, Interpreter 

July 17 7:00 PM Allegany/Garrett Mountain Ridge HS
July 22 7:00 PM WMSOA/Appalachian Frederick HS
July 28 6:00 PM Eastern Shore Parkside HS
July 30 7:00 PM Metro Washington Paint Branch HS
August 4 7:00 PM Old Line Westminster HS, 2nd Fl. Cafe.
August 11 6:00 PM Anne Arundel County South River HS
August 12 7:00 PM Mason-Dixon/BBOWS Franklin HS
August 19 6:00 PM Southern Maryland/CASRA Thomas Stone HS
August 21 7:00 PM Harford County Bel Air HS

 

Volleyball - Ed Tucholski, Interpreter

July 29 6:30 PM Beltway Region Paint Branch HS
July 30 7:00 PM Allegany-Garrett/Washington Co Hancock HS
July 31 7:00 PM Northern Shore/Lower Shore North Dorchester HS
August 5 7:00 PM NEMOA Bel Air HS
August 11 6:00 PM Anne Arundel/Matrix South River HS
August 12 7:00 PM BBOWS Milford Mill Academy
August 14 7:00 PM Central Maryland/Frederick Century HS
August 19 6:00 PM Tri-County Thomas Stone HS

 

SEND PAGE TO A FRIEND| PRINT THIS PAGE| SITE MAP | TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | © 2007 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.