Participating Schools

     The following schools have students registered for the 2016 Student-Athlete Leadership Conference (121 as of 5/31/16):

District 1 (Allegany, Carroll, Garrett, Frederick, & Washington Counties)
 
Boonsboro
Brunswick
Catoctin
Century
Clear Spring
Frederick
Liberty
Linganore
Middletown
North Carroll
Oakdale
South Carroll
Southern-Garrett
Urbana
Walkersville
Williamsport
 
District 2 (Montgomery County)
 
Montgomery Blair
James Blake
Clarksburg
Damascus
Albert Einstein
Gaithersburg
Walter Johnson
Kennedy
Col. Zadok Magruder
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
Quince Orchard
Richard Montgomery
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Walt Whitman
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
 
District 3 (Prince George's County)
 
Bowie
Central-PG
Charles H. Flower
Crossland
High Point
Largo
Laurel
Northwestern-PG
Oxon Hill
Surrattsville
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr.
 
District 4 (Calvert, Charles, & St. Mary's Counties)
 
Chopticon
Great Mills
Huntingtown
La Plata
Lackey
Leonardtown
McDonough
North Point
Northern-C
Patuxent
St. Charles
Thomas Stone
 
District 5 (Anne Arundel & Howard Counties)
 
Arundel
Atholton
Broadneck
Chesapeake-AA
Glen Burnie
Glenelg
Howard
Marriotts Ridge
Meade
Mount Hebron
North County
Northeast-AA
Oakland Mills
Old Mill
River Hill
Severna Park
South River
 
District 6 (Baltimore County)
 
Carver Center for Arts & Technology
Catonsville
Chesapeake-B
Dulaney
Eastern Technical
Franklin
Hereford
Kenwood
Loch Raven
Milford Mill
New Town
Overlea
Owings Mills
Parkville
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Randallstown
Sparrows Point
Towson
Woodlawn
 
District 7 (Cecil & Harford Counties)
 
Bel Air
Edgewood
Elkton
Joppatowne
North Harford
Patterson Mill
Rising Sun
C. Milton Wright
 
District 8 (Caroline, Dorchester, Kent, Queen Anne's, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, & Worcester Counties)
 
Crisfield
Stephen Decatur
Kent Island
Mardela
Pocomoke
Queen Anne's
Col. Richardson
Snow Hill
Wicomico
 
District 9 (Baltimore City)
 
Digital Harbor
Dunbar
New Era Academy
Western-B